Miele Compact C2 Cat & Dog PowerLine Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 10155210
  • Colour - Autumn Red
  • Wattage - 1200
  • Energy Rating - D
  • Bag - Yes
  • Bag Capacity (litres) - 3.5
  • Cable Length (m) - 10
  • Weight (kg) - 4.8
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Cylinder Vacuum Cleaners

£229

Save £70
Was £299

Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

5 Year Extended Warranty only £93.05

Find out more

FREE Delivery

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

The versatile and efficient Miele Compact C2 Cat & Dog PowerLine cylinder vacuum cleaner gives you the edge when it comes to tackling the dirtiest of areas. Designed with a multi-filtration system, this effortlessly captures 99.99% of fine dust. Furthermore, the Active AirClean filter disperses fresh, breathable air into your home to remove unpleasant odours.

Whilst the easy manoeuvrability ensures comfortable cleaning, the park system allows you to take breaks by hooking the floorhead onto the Compact C2. Thanks to the additional anti-static conductor, your hands are safe from uncomfortable shocks with the handle. Complete with a range of accessories, the Compact C2 gives you the tools to tackle all around your home. Furthermore, the practical locking system ensures quick and secure connection.

Key features of the Miele Compact C2 Cat & Dog Vacuum Cleaner

  • Comfort cable rewind allows you to quickly retract the wire
  • Takes up minimal storage space thanks to the compact build
  • Thermal protection reduces the risk of overheating
  • Reach long distances with ease thanks to the telescopic tube
  • The gentle-start motor prevents your mains from overloading

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
Brand Miele
Model Compact C2 Cat & Dog PowerLine
Also known as: 10155210, Compact C2 Cat & Dog Powe
SPECIFICATION
Colour Autumn Red
Maximum Power (W) 1200
Varible Power Controls Dial
Dustbag Capacity (litres) 3.5
Suction Tube Stainless Steel Telescopic Tube
Weight (kg) 4.8
Exhaust Filter Active AirClean
Operating Radius (metres) 10
Cable Length (metres) 6.5
Floor Head Universal
Automatic Cable Rewind Yes
Integrated Tools Yes
Comfort Clean Yes
Electronic Suction Power Control Yes
Ergonomic Carrying Handle Yes
Silence System Yes
Park System For Vacuuming Breaks Yes
ACCESSORIES
Dusting Brush Yes with Natural Bristles
Upholstery Nozzle Yes
Crevice Nozzle Yes
Type of Dustbag HyClean FJM
Carpet Turbo Brush Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class D
Carpet Cleaning Class C
Dust Emission Class B
Hard Floor Cleaning Class B
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 45.9
Noise Level (dB) 74
Nominal Power Consumption (W) 1100
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from i now love to vacuum!!! I would tell anyone to buy this product ...is the best cleaner i have ever owned
Date published: 2017-02-02
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Best Hoover I bourght this last month after having previously a Dyson Animal, this is by far the best Hoover iv ever had, small and compact and super powerful, long leed and loads of great attachments. I love that you can change the handles so you can use them on carpets and wooden floors, would highly recommend!!
Date published: 2017-01-23
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Full Marks for Miele Best vacuum cleaner and best Miele vacuum cleaner we have owned. Prompt delivery and excellent price. Couldn't hope for anything better.
Date published: 2017-01-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great for dog and cat hairs. So light and easy to use (I have a very unstable spine which is constantly receiving treatment) this is the only vacuum I can use and boy is it efficient, we have 2 alsatians and 8 cats, so it has a lot to contend with!
Date published: 2017-01-06
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Breeze to use! Very powerful, efficient and easy to use with the added bonus of being compact and lighter for using on stairs and upstairs. Uses bags, and is much cleaner method of removing the dirt. I had a heavier version of Miele for 8 years, they are built to last. Having used another "bagless" popular make for the past year I have returned to Miele and would definately recommend this. vacuum cleaner to anyone!
Date published: 2016-12-15
Rated 5 out of 5 by from At last a light cleaner. I bought this over a month ago and me and my cleaner are thrilled, after years of a too heavy one.
Date published: 2016-11-04
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Simply the best great value and service for a very superior product ( Miele vacuum cleaner) so much better than that very well known inferior British rival thats not made in the uk anymore
Date published: 2016-09-08
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Love it all!! Bought this recently-it is great and seems better than my last one.
Date published: 2016-06-15
  • y_2017, m_9, d_21, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_8
  • loc_en_GB, sid_10155210, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.65ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Loading
Loading