Miele Complete C2 Allergy PowerLine Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 10346420
  • Colour - Blue
  • Wattage - 1200
  • Energy Rating - D
  • Bag - Yes
  • Bag Capacity (litres) - 4.5
  • HEPA Filtration
  • Cable Length (m) - 6.5
  • Weight (kg) - 6
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Cylinder Vacuum Cleaners

£199

Save £45.99
Was £244.99

Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

5 Year Extended Warranty only £82.83

Find out more

FREE Delivery

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

Built to stand the test of time, this Miele Complete C2 Allergy PowerLine cylinder vacuum cleaner effortlessly eliminates dust and allergens in your home. Whilst the high-quality floorhead deeply cleans rugs and carpets, the multi-stage filtration system utilises an innovative HEPA AirClean filter and exhaust filter to retain more than 99.9% of fine dust particles. With integrated sound insulation, the C2 Allergy PoweLine ensures a relaxed cleaning experience - plus, the gentle-start motor not only turns on quietly but also protects your mains from overloads.

Thanks to the large operating radius and stainless-steel telescopic tube, the C2 Allergy PowerLine is able to reach long distances with ease. With the handy bumper strip, you can enjoy peace of mind as your furniture takes minimal damage in the event of a collision. Additionally, the range of accessories included allows you to tackle specific locations with the dusting brush, upholstery and crevice nozzle.

Key features of the Miele C2 Allergy PowerLine Vacuum Cleaner

  • The park system allows you to comfortably take breaks
  • Shock are prevented thanks to the handle with anti-static conduction
  • Practical locking system ensures accessories are securely attached
  • Takes up minimal storage space thanks to the compact design
  • Thermal protection significantly reduces the risk of overheating

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
Brand Miele
Model Complete C2 Allergy PowerLine
Also known as: 10346420, Complete C2 Allergy Power
SPECIFICATION
Colour Blue
Maximum Power (W) 1200
Varible Power Controls Dial
Dustbag Capacity (litres) 4.5
Suction Tube Stainless Steel Telescopic Tube
Weight (kg) 6
Exhaust Filter HEPA AirClean filter
Operating Radius (metres) 10
Cable Length (metres) 6.5
Floor Head Universal
Automatic Cable Rewind Yes
Integrated Tools Yes
Electronic Suction Power Control Yes
Ergonomic Carrying Handle Yes
Silence System Yes
Park System For Vacuuming Breaks Yes
ACCESSORIES
Dusting Brush Yes with Synthetic Bristles
Upholstery Nozzle Yes
Crevice Nozzle Yes
Type of Dustbag HyClean GN
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class D
Carpet Cleaning Class C
Dust Emission Class A
Hard Floor Cleaning Class B
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 45.9
Noise Level (dB) 76
Nominal Power Consumption (W) 1100
HEPA FILTRATION
The HEPA filter is an extra precaution for people with asthma and allergies. It traps the fine particles that can trigger allergy and asthma symptoms.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Best vacuum I ever had I have put up with a number of different makes which either broke down on me or didn't do what they were supposed to do. This Mile vacuum cleaner is absolutely superb, excellent suction power, picks up everything effortless and with ease. The floors look and feel clean. The price from Marks Electrical was the best I could find on the Internet. I have purchased from this company before and I know their service is second to none as well! Many thanks for a super smooth and fast transaction.
Date published: 2017-09-09
  • y_2017, m_9, d_22, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_10346420, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.52ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Loading
Loading