Save a further 10% on this product

Rangemaster KCH60ECBL/C Kitchener 60 Black with Chrome Trim Ceramic Electric Cooker with Double Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 10726
  • Colour - Black with a Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Hob Type - Ceramic
  • Number of Zones - 4
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Top 35 /Main 61
  • Glass Lid - No
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish - Catalytic Liners
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£399

Save £180
Was £579

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£12.55
£39.90
£399
Find out more
19.9%
£13.86
£39.90
£399
Find out more

Order Now For Delivery In 8-14 Working Days

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79

Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends)*

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


Built with a plethora of functions, the Rangemaster KCH60ECBL/C Kitchener 60 black with chrome trim ceramic electric cooker with double oven is a true all-in-one cooking appliance. With large, tactile dials, you're always in full control - plus the convenient LED display keeps you up to date at all times. Whilst the spacious interior provides ample room for the average household, the main cavity offers a variety of modes, catering to all needs. Prepare food safely with the defrost function and utilise your choice of bottom and top elements, fan assist, and slow cook. Additionally, both cavities come with fully-fledged grills, offering a healthier alternative to fried food. Furthermore, with 4 burner zones, the KCH60ECBL/C offers plenty of room to cook large meals on the ceramic hob.

Key features of the Rangemaster KCH60ECBL/C Electric Cooker with Double Oven

  • Catalytic liners make cleaning easy by absorbing grease and food residue
  • Helps to avoid overcooking food with the minute minder
  • The stylish design complements the décor of most homes
  • Keeps the heat in thanks to the double glazed doors
  • Interior lighting allows you to see perfectly inside the main cavity

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Ceramic Electric Cooker with Double Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model KCH60ECBL/C Kitchener 60 Black with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 10726, KCH60ECBLC Kitchener 60 Black with Chrome Trim, KCH60ECBL/C, KCH60ECBLC
Note We have a demonstration model of this item on display in our showroom available for you to view
GENERAL
Colour Black
Colour of Trim Chrome
Timer/Clock Yes
Display LED
Control Type Rotary Controls
Ignition Push Button
HOB
Number of Burners/Zones 4
Hob/Burner Type Ceramic
TOP OVEN
Capacity (l) 35
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 2
MAIN OVEN
Capacity (l) 61
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Light Yes
DIMENSIONS
Width (mm) 596
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 10.6
Fuse Rating (A) 47
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200°C.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant cooker Bought this because an "electrician" advised our 20 year old cooker had passed away. Set up the Rangemaster - and lo and behold ... nothing! It turned out that the fault lay in the cooker point and once replaced the new cooker was fine! EVERYTHING is better than the AEG it replaced - the ceramic hob; the oven, the grill, the timer, even the knobs!!
Date published: 2017-09-08
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Rangemaster ceramic electric cooker KCH60ECBL/C Purchase this 3 weeks ago, its proving to be a great cooker, clean lines stands out in the kitchen. Oven and rings heat up quickly. Best price by far with a quick delivery
Date published: 2017-08-22
  • y_2017, m_9, d_21, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_10726, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.43ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£486.95
Currys£639
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading