New World 701G Stainless Steel Built Under Gas Oven Separate Grill

New World
  • Product code: 444441477
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Capacity (Usable) - Top 29 litres/Main 44 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification



Buy with a 4 Burner Gas Hob, 5 Burner Gas Hob & more...

Create a pack of up to 5 items


£393.99

Save £50.93
Was £444.92

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£12.40
£39.40
£393.99
Find out more
19.9%
£13.69
£39.40
£393.99
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


New World's 701G Stainless Steel Gas Oven Separate Grill offers a considerable 73 net litres capacity between 2 cavities, perfect for the smaller household. A variable rate gas grill allows for an array of quick, simple suppers while the conventional main cooking space is ideal for anything from baking to slow cooking. Easy clean enamel throughout makes quick work of the clean-up operation - no matter how messy the chef - while an interior light brightly illuminates your food, helping you to keep a keen eye on what's cooking. New World is also one of the few appliance companies left still dedicated to British manufacturing, ensuring that every product is carefully crafted right here at home.

Key features of the New World 701G Gas Oven Separate Grill

  • Get cooking in seconds with automatic ignition
  • The defrost function provides a simple, safe means of preparing frozen food
  • Prevent any kitchen accidents (and keep an even temperature) with heat reflective glass
  • Customise your cooking space with adjustable shelves
  • Removable inner door glass helps to maintain a hygienic food environment

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built Under Gas Oven Separate Grill
Brand New World
Model NW701G Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444441477, 701G Stainless Steel
GENERAL
Removable Side Racks Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Heat Reflective Glass Yes
TOP CAVITY
Cooking Method Grill
Capacity (litres) 29
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Ignition Automatic
MAIN CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Oven
Capacity (litres) 44
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Ignition Automatic
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Interior Light Yes
FUNCTIONS
Grill Yes - Gas
POWER OUTPUT
Grill 2.3kW
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan and Trivet Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 703
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Oven with Separate Grill; it needs to be installed underneath a worktop.
Loading

Buy This Item In A Pack


Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent Couldn't fault service or product .................
Date published: 2016-10-24
Rated 5 out of 5 by from double oven looks good easy to use and keep clean would recommend to anybody.
Date published: 2016-08-23
  • y_2017, m_9, d_20, h_22
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444441477, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 26.44ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£429.92
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading