Miele ContourLine H2566BP CleanSteel Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Single Built In Electric Ovens

£699

Save 17%
Was £849

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£21.99
£69.90
£699
Find out more
19.9%
£24.28
£69.90
£699
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


The Miele ContourLine H2566BP CleanSteel single built in electric oven is the perfect kitchen partner, offering a huge 76l capacity alongside 7 thoughtfully-developed functions. The EasyControl with user-friendly display and rotary selector puts you in full control of your cooking while intelligently designed aspects like FlexiClip runners - fully telescopic for unrivalled access when tending to food - make every dish a triumph. The H2566BP is also efficient as well as convenient, boasting an excellent A+ energy rating.

The H2566BP is outstandingly low-maintenance. A CleanSteel finish minimises fingerprints (and time spent wiping them away) while the lightweight and uncomplicated CleanGlass door makes cleaning even after roasting effortless. Keep a fresh, welcoming kitchen with a built-in AirClean catalyser, removing grease and odours from emerging steam to prevent deposits building on walls and soft furnishings. The pyrolytic cleaning function, however, is truly impressive; by heating the oven to temperatures as high as 500, all food residue, grease, spills and crumbs are reduced to a fine layer of ash that can simply be wiped away.

Key features of the Miele ContourLine H2566BP CleanSteel Oven

  • A huge choice of operating modes accommodates all tastes and skill levels
  • Keep your kitchen a family-friendly space with the appliance cooling system
  • The safety switch-off lets you leave the house with peace of mind
  • Enjoy a fully customised home cooking experience with individual settings
  • Clock/timer functions keep you on time and in control

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model ContourLine H2566BP CleanSteel
Also known as: H2566BPclst, H2566BP clst
GENERAL
Colour CleanSteel
Display EasyControl
Retractable Dials Yes
Time of Day Display Yes
Minute Minder Yes
Door Glass CleanGlass
Start-Stop Programming Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
System Lock Yes
Programmable Settings Yes
Safety Switch Off Yes
Cool Touch Door Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 76
Precise Temperature Regulation 50 - 250C
Cooling System Yes
Interior Light Halogen (1)
Number of Functions 7
Number of Shelf Levels 5
FUNCTIONS
Pyrolytic Cleaning Yes
Conventional Yes
Lower Element Only Yes
Fan Plus Yes
Grill Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Gentle Bake Yes
Rapid Heat-Up Yes
ACCESSORIES
FlexiClip Runners Yes
Universal Tray Yes (with PerfectClean)
Baking and Roasting Rack Yes (with PerfectClean)
Side Racks Yes
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 579
Width (mm) 554
Depth (mm) 547
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 593-595
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
FLEXICLIP RUNNERS
Flexible and safe, you can baste or turn meat outside the hot oven without the risk of getting burned.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£705.95
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading