Iberna HUZ107.1 Built Under Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Iberna
  • Product code: HUZ107.1
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Gross) - 107 litres
  • Reversible Door
  • Fixed Door Hinge System
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Iberna Built Under Freezers

£189

Save 19%
Was £234.94

Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built Under Freezer
Brand Iberna
Model HUZ107.1
Also known as: HUZ1071
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Colour of Side Panels White
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 107
Capacity (Net/Litres) 95
Rating A+
FEATURES
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 9
Type of Drawers Transparent
Number of Baskets 3
Reversible Door Yes
High Temperature Indicator Yes
Adjustable Thermostat Yes
Ice Cube Tray Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 44
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 187
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Niche Height (mm) 820-890
Niche Width (mm) 600
Niche Depth (mm) 550
PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 818-889
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 548
FIXED DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Fixed hinges carry the weight of both the fridge door and external door, with both opening at once and at a larger angle, giving the added benefit of easier access. The hinges are typically larger to accommodate the added weight of a heavy furniture door.
GUARANTEE

2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Freezer; it needs to be built underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.71ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Loading
Loading