Samsung HW-K850 360W Dolby Atmos Wireless Sound Bar


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: HW-K850
  • Colour - Black
  • Power Output (W) - 360
  • No. Of Channels - 3.1.2
  • Dolby Atmos
  • Wireless Audio Streaming
  • Subwoofer - Wireless
  • Bluetooth
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


This product is sold by us as an agent of Euronics Ltd

Or see our full range of Samsung Sound Bars

£899.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


0%
£134.99
£90
£899.94
Find out more
15.9%
£73.05
£90
£966.60
Find out more
15.9%
£39.21
£90
£1,031.04
Find out more
15.9%
£28.02
£90
£1,098.72
Find out more
19.9%
£28.31
£90
£899.99
Find out more
19.9%
£31.26
£90
£899.99
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability


Bring music to life and immerse yourself in blockbusters with the Samsung HW-K850 360W Dolby Atmos wireless sound bar. Thanks to a total of 11 built-in speakers, 2 upward-firing drivers, a wireless subwoofer and Dolby Atmos technology, audio is of the highest quality. For optimal performance, the HW-K850 can be connected to 4K Blu-ray player; with stunning visuals and unbeatable sounds, this creates a breathtaking cinematic experience. From deep background noises to character dialogue, every sound is presented with absolute clarity. With WiFi and Bluetooth built into the sound bar, connecting your smartphone is achieved in seconds - plus compatible apps - including Spotify and DEEZER - allow you to listen to your favourite musician the way they deserve to be heard.

Key features of the Samsung HW-K850 360W Dolby Atmos Sound Bar

  • The wide-range tweeter ensures the same sound quality for every seat in the house
  • Maintain a streamlined home thanks to the wireless design
  • Surround sound immerses you from all angles
  • Build your audio system up with wireless 360
  • The wireless subwoofer produces deep and clear audio

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 360W Dolby Atmos Wireless Sound Bar
Brand Samsung
Model HW-K850
Also known as: HWK850
GENERAL FEATURES
Total Power 360W
Number of Channels 3.1.2ch
SPEAKER
Subwoofer Type Wireless
Subwoofer Driver Size 8"
AUDIO FEATURE
Dolby Digital Dolby Atmos / Dolby Ture HD / Dolby Digital Plus
DTS Digital Surround DTS 2ch
Surround Mode Surround Sound Expansion Plus
Number of Sound Modes 6 (Standard / Music / Movie / Clear Voice / Sports / Night Mode)
HD Audio (High Resolution Audio) Yes
VIDEO FEATURE
3D Video Pass Yes
4K Video Pass Yes
HDR Yes
DECODING FORMAT
AAC Yes
MP3 Yes
WAV Yes
WMA Yes
OGG Yes
FLAC Yes
ALAC Yes
CONNECTIVITY
Anynet+ Yes
USB Host Yes
Bluetooth Yes
ARC (Audio Return Channel) Yes
Bluetooth Power On Yes
Number of HDMI Input/Output 2/1
Number of Audio Input 1
Number of Optical Input 1
Auto Power Link Yes
SPECIAL FEATURES
Multiroom Link Yes
Multiroom App Yes
DIMENSIONS MAIN SPEAKER
Height (mm) 82
Width (mm) 1210
Depth (mm) 131
DIMENSIONS SUBWOOFER
Height (mm) 399
Width (mm) 204
Depth (mm) 414
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.72ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£905.95
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading