Samsung HW-MS6500 3.0ch Sound Bar with Built In Subwoofer

Samsung
  • Product code: HW-MS6500
  • Colour - Black
  • 3.0 Channels
  • Built in Subwoofer
  • High Resolution Audio
  • Smart Audio Compatible
  • Distortion Cancelling
  • 4K Pass Through
  • TV Sound Connect
  • Bluetooth
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


This product is sold by us as an agent of Euronics Ltd

Or see our full range of Samsung Sound Bars

£599.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£18.88
£60
£599.99
Find out more
19.9%
£20.84
£60
£599.99
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 3.0ch Sound Bar with Built In Subwoofer
Brand Samsung
Model HW-MS6500
Also known as: HWMS6500
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Black
Number of Channel 3ch
Number of Speakers 9
Frequency Range 38Hz-20KHz
SPEAKER
Speaker Type Closed Enclosure
AUDIO FEATURE
Amp Type Digital AMP
Crystal Amplifier Yes
Dolby Digital Dolby 5.1ch
DTS Digital Surround DTS 2ch
Surround Mode Surround Sound Expansion
Number of Sound Modes 5
Auto Sound Modes Yes
Wide Range Tweeter Yes
Distortion Cancelling
VIDEO FEATURE
3D Video Pass Yes
4K Video Pass Yes
HDR Yes
DECODING FORMAT
AAC Yes
MP3 Yes
WAV Yes
OGG Yes
FLAC Yes
ALAC Yes
CONNECTIVITY
Anynet+ Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth Power On Yes
HDMI Input Yes (x1)
HDMI Output Yes (x1)
Number of Audio Input Yes
Number of Optical Input 1
Auto Power Link Yes
SPECIAL FEATURES
Compatible with SWA-8000S No
Compatible with SWA-8500S No
Compatible with SWA-9000S Yes
Multiroom Hub Yes
Multiroom App Yes
One Power Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 80
Width (mm) 1160
Depth (mm) 168
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.57ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£606.90
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading