AEG MC1753E-M Built In Microwave


LOADING IMAGES


AEG
  • Product code: MC1753E-M (End of Line model)
  • Colour - Stainless Steel with Antifingerprint Coating
  • Output (watts) - 800
  • Capacity (litres) - 17
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of AEG Built In Microwaves

£279

Save £120.99
Was £399.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£8.78
£27.90
£279
Find out more
19.9%
£9.69
£27.90
£279
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Microwave
Brand AEG
Model MC1753E-M
Also known as: MC1753EM
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel with Antifingerprint Coating
Mark Resistant Coating Yes
Cavity Capacity (l) 17
Cavity Material Painted steel
Turntable Diameter (mm) 272
End of Cycle Indicator Audible Cooking End Signal
Clock 24 Hour Digital Clock with Auto Timer
FUNCTIONS
Auto Cooking Weight Control
PERFORMANCE
Number of Power Levels 5
Maximum Microwave Power (W) 800
CAVITY DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 190
Width (mm) 305
Depth (mm) 290
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 360
Width (mm) 460
Depth (mm) 300
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 371
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Small but nicely designed This microwave is only 50cm wide, and there isn't much choice for microwaves that narrow - but it's what we needed because that's the size of our built-in cupboards. So obviously it's not huge inside, but it's very nicely designed, easy to operate, was very easy to install and performs well. If I had a VERY minor criticism it's that to operate the countdown timer (for when you don't need anything to be cooked, but just want a countdown), it needs 7 whole presses of a button to activate.
Date published: 2017-02-15
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent product and service Bought to replace an existing NEFF built in model that had given years of good service with only two minor repairs by myself but had finally given up. Built in microwaves are generally much more costly than freestanding models but keep your worktop free and look much better. Needed something of good quality that would fit the existing aperture and this was perfect at a relatively reasonable price. Really pleased with Marks Electrical service. They give very clear instructions and stick to them so I didn't need to stay in all day waiting for the delivery. This is the first product I have bought from them but I will definitely look them up first the next time I need an electrical appliance.
Date published: 2016-10-31
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic service , I needed to find a good microwave. very quickly ,that could be fitted into a wall unit, as my builders, turned up two weeks, early. I could not believe my luck, not, only did I find, a good make, with a good guarantee, I got next day delivery thrown in, for free.
Date published: 2016-09-17
  • y_2017, m_7, d_19, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_1.0.0-hotfix-1
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_MC1753E-M, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 36.79ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£309
Appliances Direct£294.95
Currys£309
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading