Sonos PLAY:5 Black Wireless Speaker


LOADING IMAGES


Sonos
  • Product code: SNSPL5G2UK1BLK
  • Deep, crystal clear HiFi sound
  • Stream your entire music library, popular music services & internet radio
  • Simple to set-up
  • Control from anywhere with your smartphone, tablet
  • Line-In. Plug in any Device You Want
  • Ultra Responsive Top Panel Touch Controls
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 203 x 364 x 154
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Sonos Wireless Speakers

£499

Save £55.09
Was £554.09

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


19.9%
£15.70
£49.90
£499
Find out more
19.9%
£17.33
£49.90
£499
Find out more

In Stock - Get This Tomorrow

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability


The Sonos SNSPL5G2UK1BLK PLAY:5 wireless speaker's enormous size fills large rooms with intense sound. Built with 6 class-D amplifiers and speaker drivers, the audio is of such good quality that you'll be able to pick out every instrument in an orchestra. High and low pitched sounds can be heard with the same level of accuracy from 3 superb mid-woofers and tweeters.

With the Sonos app that's compatible with over 30 streaming services, you'll have limitless access to your favourite songs. To set up the SNSPL5G2UKBLK, all you need to do is connect the Sonos to your home network and pair it with your phone or Smart device. If you don't fancy streaming music and want to listen to your CDs or records, just plug your other audio devices into the back of the SNSPL5G2UK1BLK. This really is a must have for music enthusiasts, offering both high-quality sound and user convenience.

Key features of the Sonos SNSPL5G2UK1BLK PLAY:5 Wireless Speaker

  • For a more immersive experience, you can pair this with other Sonos devices
  • Stand this horizontally for a stereo or vertically for a mono
  • Enhance your audio quality with customised bass and treble levels
  • Trueplay tuning acclimatises to your room's interior
  • Control wirelessly from your Smart device or with the touch controls

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Wireless Speaker
Brand Sonos
Model PLAY:5 Black
Also known as: SNSPL5G2UK1BLK, PLAY 5 Black
GENERAL
Colour Black with Graphite Grille
Configuration 6x Class-D Digital Amplifiers / 6x Dedicated Speaker Drivers / 3x Tweeters / 3x Mid-Woofers / Phased Speaker Array
Multiple Orientations Speakers Stands Either Horizontal or Vertical
Controls Touch Interface Controls & Lights
SOUND
Stereo Pair Setting Yes (Turn 2 Play:5's into Separate Left and Right Speakers)
Music Streaming Services Over 30 Streaming Services Available (Including: Apple Music, Spotify, Deezer, Napster and Google Play Music)
Bass Response Yes
Adjustable Bass and Treble Controls Yes
True Play Speaker Tuning Yes
CONTROL DEVICE
Apple Devices Yes (Via Downloadable App)
Android Devices Yes (Via Downloadable App)
Mac / Windows Desktops Yes
CONNECTIVITY
WiFi Yes
Ethernet Port Yes
Audio Line In Yes (Auto Detecting 3.5mm Connection)
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 203
Width (mm) 364
Depth (mm) 154
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.1ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£505.95
Includes next day delivery price
Loading
Loading