Rangemaster PDL110EISS/C Professional Deluxe 110 Induction Stainless Steel 110cm Electric Induction Range Cooker


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 101540
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Number of Ovens - 2
  • Hob Type - Induction
  • Number of Zones - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 73/Right 73
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals



Or see our full range of Rangemaster 110cm Electric Range Cookers

£2,219

Save £370.99
Was £2,589.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129

Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*)

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Electric Induction Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PDL110EISS/C Professional Deluxe 110 Induction Stainless Steel
Also known as: 101540, PDL110EISSC Professional Deluxe 110 Induction Stainless Steel, PDL110EISS/C, PDL110EISSC
FEATURES
A-rated ovens giving the best possible energy efficiency
Catalytic liners ensuring that the oven is kept as clean as possible with minimum effort
Multifunction oven
Rapid response reducing heat up time by 30%
Porthole door, so you can check food without having to open the oven door
Includes Griddle
Handyrack, adjustable rack attached to oven door making it easy to tend to roasts
TECHNICAL DATA
Width (mm) 1100
Depth (excluding handles)(mm) 611
Height (up to hotplate)(mm) 900-925
Hob Power Ratings 2x 1.15-2kW, 2x 1.85-2.5kW, 1x 1.85-3kW
Total hob rating @ 230V 7.4kW
Max. electrical load @ 230V 16.1kW
Oven capacity (LH) 73 litres
Oven capacity (RH) 73 litres
Electric Oven (LH) A
Electric Oven (RH) A
Dual circuit electric grill Yes
Browning Element Yes
Programmable clock & Minute Minder Auto
Handy rack Yes
Door (LH) Porthole
Door (RH) Porthole
Oven light x2
Storage Drawer Yes
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 16.1
Fuse Rating (A) 45
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Rangemaster and Falcon Half Price Hood Promotion 01.11.2019 - 31.12.2019*Terms & conditions. Buy a Rangemaster or Falcon range cooker (excluding Kitchener range cooker models) and choose from a half price Rangemaster Chimney, Rangemaster Classic Chimney, Rangemaster Flat or Falcon Super Flat Hood. Not valid in conjunction with any other offer. The Rangemaster range cooker and the Rangemaster hood must be purchased at the same time and appear on the same order/invoice. This offer is valid from 01/11/19 to 31/12/19.

Matching Hood Pack Offers

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from built to last and looks the part only bought 6 weeks ago but already exceeds my expectations. built like a tank and very easy to use. very close to commercial grade but still looks great.
Date published: 2016-12-21
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Classy piece of kit! Very pleased with our Rangemaster Professional deluxe, and delighted with Marks Electrical's showroom, staff and service. The 1100mm version arrived exactly as planned, and there were no surprises as we had been given a full specification of power need etc. Only disappointment is the lightweight nature of the bottom plinth, which is not sufficiently rigid. It has a permanent concave "bow" and rattles when touched by toe ends. The induction rings are also difficult to see, if there is no lighting on the hood. Otherwise, it's a super piece of kit.
Date published: 2016-07-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fabulous induction cooking! Having had this cooker for a couple of months now, we still marvel at its technology. The double oven is great and the rapid temperature setting highly useful on the left hand multifunction oven. We haven't, as yet, used the oven on any other setting, but am keen to try cooking a thick steak using the top heater, without having to turn it! The induction top is staggeringly good! We marvel at how fast it boils, it's volume of handy setting and powerboost facilities. Minor splashes from food cooking in pans does not burn on to the surrounding surface, quite simply because it is still cool. The only heat transfer is underneath the pan which is in contact with the heating system. When you remove the pan, the glass surface is hot to touch, but not boiling and it quickly cools down. We have found that the super shinny glass top needs cleaning correctly to stop it looking smeary. The method we found the easiest and best is to put th tiniest bit of washing up liquid on a damp cloth to wash the marks, stains and grease away, then simply dry off and polish up with a couple of pieces of kitchen roll. The only minor complaint we have is that when turning on the oven light, there is only one switch and it brings on both oven lights. a bit of a waste of electric over the lifetime of the cooker in this modern world. But it does look good. Expensive top of the range cooking, but a fabulous cooker! Buy one, you'll not be disappointed.
Date published: 2016-03-04
  • y_2019, m_12, d_8, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_101540, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.01ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£2,249
Currys£2,378
John Lewis£2,245.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading