Miele Blizzard CX1 Parquet PowerLine Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner

Miele
  • Product code: 10661230
  • Colour - Black
  • Wattage - 890
  • Bagless
  • Bin Capacity (litres) - 2.0
  • Cable Length (m) - 7.5
  • Weight (kg) - 8.71
  • HEPA Filtration
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Cylinder Vacuum Cleaners

£279

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


Be quiet and gentle on hard floors with maximum air hygiene when using the Miele Blizzard CX1 Parquet PowerLine Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner.

This appliance has rubberised wheels and dynamic drive swivel castors, with shock absorbers, so it's both delicate and muffled when in operation.

It also contains a HEPA AirClean filter, which picks up even the smallest particles of dust and allergens so they're not out in the open.

The PowerLine motor has a vortex effect, which is powered up to 890 watts with airflow capabilities of more than 100km/h for suction power.

The Parquet Twister floor-head has a double swivel joint, which is ideal to reach all corners of hard floors without damaging the surface.

There's also an EcoTeQ floor-head, that is equally adept on carpets, with the nozzle best equipped for use on upholstery and crevices.

Hygienic emptying of this bagless vacuum cleaner is assured through a separation process, where coarse soiling and fine dust are emptied separately.

This can be done in one click, where the container releases the base so the dirt collected travels downwards into a bin.

The Comfort Clean button initiates a self-cleaning function, which can be automatic when using built-in sensors to monitor the dust filter.

More benefits of this Miele Blizzard CX1 Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner

  • Power control comes through a rotary selector, with four speed positions.
  • There's an integrated dusting brush, on the handle, with synthetic bristles.
  • The operating radius is 11 metres, with the cable stretching to 7.5 metres.
  • An easy lock stainless steel telescopic tube provides flexibility and control.
  • A long-term guarantee of five years, for parts and labour, has you covered.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Cylinder Vacuum Cleaner
Brand Miele
Model Blizzard CX1 Parquet PowerLine
Also known as: 10661230, Blizzard CX1 Parquet Powe
SPECIFICATION
Colour Black
Maximum Power (W) 890
Bin Capacity (litres) 2
Suction Tube Comfort Telescopic Tube
Weight (kg) 8.71
Exhaust Filter HEPA AirClean Lifetime Filter
Operating Radius (metres) 11
Cable Length (metres) 7.5
Floor Head EcoTeQ Plus
Automatic Cable Rewind Yes
Automatic Self Cleaning Function Yes
Electronic Suction Power Control 4 Stage Rotary Selector
Silence SystemMore Information... Yes
Park System For Vacuuming Breaks Yes
Integrated Tools Yes
ACCESSORIES
Upholstery Nozzle Yes
Crevice Nozzle Yes
Parquet brush Twister SBB 300-3 Yes
HEPA FILTRATION
The HEPA filter is an extra precaution for people with asthma and allergies. It traps the fine particles that can trigger allergy and asthma symptoms.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 1.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Courier Delivery Find out more

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via courier as soon as we receive it from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message