Rangemaster PROP60ECSS/C Professional Plus 60 Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim Ceramic Electric Cooker with Double Oven

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 10730
  • Colour - Stainless Steel with a Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - (Electric) 2
  • Hob Type - Ceramic
  • Number of Zones - 4
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Top 35/Main 61
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish - Catalytic Liners
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£518.95

Save £140.05
Was £659

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 5 left In Stock at this price

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

**Subject to status T&Cs apply


Compact kitchen spaces will be well served by the Rangemaster PROP60ECSS/C Professional Plus 60cm Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim Ceramic Electric Cooker.

Rangemaster's quality continues to shine through with a four-burner hob and two multi-function ovens, both of which have grilling capabilities.

The hob is a ceramic hotplate has four cooking zones, which range in power from two at 1.2 Kwh and another couple at two kWh.

With these heating elements, you can go from simmering to frying in a flash. Stainless and enamelled steel pans are best, as copper or aluminium bases may leave traces.

The temperature for each hob are handled by a selection of rotary dials, which control the grill and oven functions. An LED digital display contains a programmable timer.

The top oven is conventional, so gets hot from the top and base of the cavity. A browning feature works by heating the top only.

It has a usable capacity of 35 litres and additionally offers an open door grill, along with a slow cook option that fixes the temperature at 100 degrees.

The second and main oven, which has a 61-litre capacity, can also be used conventionally or for true fan and fan-assisted cooking.

The true fan warms the circulated air to cook quickly and uniformly on the two shelves at the same time, while the fan-assisted process blows around the heat generated from the top and bottom.

The main oven can be used for fanned grilling, too, and a defrost setting which lets a cold breeze only into the cavity.

Maintenance of the ovens is made simple through catalytic liners, which catch food spills and prevent tough stains.

Further benefits of the Rangemaster PROP60ECSS/C Electric Cooker

  • Both ovens have a B rating for energy efficiency, so shouldn't use too much power.
  • Interior lights inside each cavity means you'll always see how your food is cooking.
  • A grill pan and trivet are included with the appliance, for use in either of the ovens.
  • Solid in stainless steel, with handles that are made of strong stuff, and is built to last.
  • Backed up by a two-year warranty for both parts and labour, subject to registration.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Ceramic Electric Cooker with Double Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model PROP60ECSS/C Professional Plus 60 Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 10730, PROP60ECSSC Professional Plus 60 Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim, PROP60ECSS/C, PROP60ECSSC
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Colour of Trim Chrome
Timer/Clock Yes
Display LED
Control Type Rotary Controls
HOB
Number of Burners/Zones 4
Hob/Burner Type Ceramic
Residual Heat Indicator Yes
Fuel Type Electric
TOP OVEN
Capacity (l) 35
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Number of Functions 4
Energy Rating B
MAIN OVEN
Capacity (l) 61
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Number of Functions 6
Interior Light Yes
Energy Rating B
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 895 (up to Hotplate)
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 598 (Excluding Handles)
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 10.6
Fuse Rating (A) 47
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.76ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£524
Currys£642.95
John Lewis£525.95
Littlewoods£824.98
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading