Miele ContourLine H2760B CleanSteel Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Single Built In Electric Ovens

£799

Save £100
Was £899

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model ContourLine H2760B CleanSteel
Also known as: 11093010, H2760B clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Soft OpenMore Information... Yes
Soft CloseMore Information... Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour CleanSteel
Display EasyControl
Design Line ContourLine
Retractable Dials Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
Programmable Cooking Duration Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Appliance Cooling System and Touch-Cool Front Yes
Safety Switch-off Yes
System Lock Yes
Individual Settings Yes
Audible Temperature Reached Signal Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 76
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights 1 Halogen Spot
Precise Temperature Regulation (C) 30-250
Stainless Steel Front with CleanSteel Finish Yes
Calalytic Liner(s) Rear
Hinged Grill Element Yes
Door CleanGlass
FUNCTIONS
Defrost Yes
Eco Fan Plus Yes
Grill Yes
Fan PlusMore Information... Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Conventional Heat Yes
Bottom Heat Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Rapid Heat-up Yes
ACCESSORIES
Baking Tray with PerfectClean 1
Universal Tray with PerfectClean 1
Wire Rack 1
FlexiClip RunnersMore Information... 1 Pair
Removable Side Racks 1 Pair
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 16
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 590-595
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 579
Width (mm) 554
Depth (mm) 547
FLEXICLIP RUNNERS
Flexible and safe: you can baste or turn meat outside the hot oven without the risk of getting burned.
CATALYTIC LINERS
This Miele oven comes with Catalytic liners which burn off food residue during normal cooking processes. Furthermore, Miele baking trays are coated in a patented PerfectClean non-stick coating so you can simply wash away food residue after use avoiding ardous scrubbing.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.21ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 21st September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£809
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 10 hours 58 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message