Miele ContourLine H7364BP CleanSteel Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Single Built In Electric Ovens

£1,999

Save £200
Was £2,199

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model ContourLine H7364BP CleanSteel
Also known as: 11093510, H7364BP clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Miele@Home Yes
TasteControlMore Information... Yes
Soft OpenMore Information... Yes
Soft CloseMore Information... Yes
MultiLinguaMore Information... Yes
WiFiConn@ct Yes
Pyrolytic Self CleaningMore Information... Yes
Moisture PlusMore Information... Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour CleanSteel
Display DirectSensor
Design Line ContourLine
Food Probe Yes
Crisp Function Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
Programmable Cooking Duration Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Appliance Cooling System and Touch-Cool Front Yes
Safety Switch-off Yes
System Lock Yes
Door Lock During Pyrolytic Cleaning Yes
User Programmes 20
Individual Settings Yes
Audible Temperature Reached Signal Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 76
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights 1 LED Spot
Stainless Steel Front with CleanSteel Finish Yes
Pyrolytic Self CleaningMore Information... Yes
Unheated Catalyser Yes
Hinged Grill Element Yes
Door CleanGlass
FUNCTIONS
Defrost Yes
Country-specific Automatic Programmes Yes
Auto Roast Yes
Grill Yes
Fan PlusMore Information... Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Moisture PlusMore Information... Yes
Moisture Plus with Fan plus Yes
Moisture Plus with Conventional heat Yes
Conventional Heat Yes
Bottom Heat Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Rapid Heat-up Yes
Crisp Function Yes
ACCESSORIES
Baking Tray with PerfectClean 1
Universal Tray with PerfectClean 1
Baking and Roasting Rack 1
FlexiClip Runners with PyroFit 1
Descaling Tablets 2
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.6
Fuse Rating (A) 16
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 569
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING
The Miele self-cleaning pyrolytic function burns off any residue leaving the interior like new. The oven reaches a high temperature and any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. Furthermore, Miele baking trays are coated in a patended PerfectClean non-stick coating so you can simply wash away food residue after use avoiding ardous scrubbing.
MOISTURE PLUS
Added moisture for optimum results. Improved roasting and baking. Moisture ensures an incredibly light dough and a nicely browned crust. The bursts of steam in Moisture plus mode can be programmed for greater convenience. Moisture plus is also used in various automatic programmes.
WIRELESS FOOD PROBE
This device is more than a traditional food thermometer. Precise roasting of meat, fish and poultry by monitoring the core temperature. With a countdown indicator there is no need to supervise the cooking process. The food probe is very easy to use.
FLEXICLIP RUNNERS
Flexible and safe: you can baste or turn meat outside the hot oven without the risk of getting burned.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.6
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.02ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 8th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£2,009
John Lewis£2,205.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 4 hours 24 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading