Miele PureLine DGM7440 CleanSteel Steam Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 11094480
  • Colour - CleanSteel
  • Automatic Programmes
  • Capacity (Usable) - 40 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • DualSteam
  • MultiSteam
  • Non-Plumbed
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Steam Ovens

£2,249

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Steam Oven
Brand Miele
Model PureLine DGM7440 CleanSteel
Also known as: 11094480, DGM7440 clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Automatic Programmes Yes
Miele@Home Yes
Soft OpenMore Information... Yes
Steam Function MultiSteam
MultiLinguaMore Information... Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Stainless Steel
Door Glass CleanGlass Door
Controls DirectSensor
Child Lock Yes
Rapid Heat Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 40
Interior Lights 2 LED Spots
FUNCTIONS
Automatic Programmes Yes
Defrost Yes
Steam Yes
Reheat Yes
Sous-vide Cooking Yes
Microwave Yes
ACCESSORIES
Wire Rack Yes
Tray Stainless Steel Cooking Containers
Descaling Tablets Yes
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.3
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 450-452
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 455
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 569
DUALSTEAM
Miele's DualSteam technology uses two precisely aligned steam nozzles on the back panel of the cavity to ensure steam enters with greater pressure. This helps to provide the quickest heat up times and even steam distribution - even at low cooking temperatures.
MULTI STEAM
You can make starters, soup, fish, meat, vegetables, side dishes or desserts separately - or an entire meal in a single cooking process. With Miele steam combination ovens even the most demanding wishes can be individually fulfilled - firm or tender. Six steam inlet ports ensure quick steam generation, heating up times and steam distribution for more even results.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.3
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Steam Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.89ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 23rd September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 9 hours 41 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message