Miele PureLine DGM7845 CleanSteel Steam Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 11094570
  • Colour - CleanSteel
  • Automatic Programmes
  • Capacity (Usable) - 40 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • DualSteam
  • MotionReact
  • Plumbed
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Steam Ovens

£4,199

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Steam Oven
Brand Miele
Model PureLine DGM7845 CleanSteel
Also known as: 11094570, DGM7845 clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Automatic Programmes Yes
Miele@Home Yes
MobileControl Yes
VoiceControl Yes
MotionReact Yes
Soft OpenMore Information... Yes
Soft CloseMore Information... Yes
Steam Function Steam with Microwave
MultiLinguaMore Information... Yes
WiFiConn@ct Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour CleanSteel
Door Hinge Bottom
Door Glass CleanGlass
Display Mtouch
Child Lock Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 40
Cooling Fan Vapour Cooling System
Number of Shelves 4
Interior Lights 2 LED
FUNCTIONS
Automatic Programmes 20
Defrost Yes
Eco Eco Steam Cooking
Gentle Quick & Gentle
Steam External Steam Generation
Sous-vide Cooking Yes
Keep Warm Yes
Microwave Yes
ACCESSORIES
Wire Rack Yes
Removable Side Racks Yes
Descaling Tablets 2
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.3
Fuse Rating (A) 16
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 450-452
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 456
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 573
DUALSTEAM
Miele's DualSteam technology uses two precisely aligned steam nozzles on the back panel of the cavity to ensure steam enters with greater pressure. This helps to provide the quickest heat up times and even steam distribution - even at low cooking temperatures.
MOTIONREACT
Control your oven without touching a button; your Miele appliance responds when you approach it. When switched on, the inside of the oven will illuminate to show what's inside, or the display will light up. You can also switch off the end of cooking buzzers off by simply approaching the oven.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.3
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Steam Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4.05ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From Friday 3rd April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £149 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 19 hours 54 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading