Miele PureLine DGC7845 CleanSteel Steam Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 11094800
  • Colour - CleanSteel
  • Functions - 12
  • User Programmes - 20
  • Capacity (Usable) - 48 litres
  • Electrical Connection -Hard Wired
  • Wireless Food Probe
  • DualSteam
  • Plumbed
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Steam Ovens

£4,299

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Steam Oven
Brand Miele
Model PureLine DGC7845 CleanSteel
Also known as: 11094800, DGC7845 clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Automatic Programmes Yes
Miele@Home Yes
MobileControl Yes
Brilliant Light Yes
VoiceControl Yes
Food Probe Yes
MotionReact Yes
Soft OpenMore Information... Yes
Soft CloseMore Information... Yes
MultiLinguaMore Information... Yes
MyMiele Yes
WiFiConn@ct Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour CleanSteel
Door Hinge Bottom
Door Glass CleanGlass
Display Mtouch
Child Lock Yes
Rapid Heat Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
Sabbath ModeMore Information... Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 48
Cooling Fan Vapour Cooling System
Number of Shelves 3
Interior Lights Brilliant Light
FUNCTIONS
Automatic Programmes 20
Conventional Oven Yes
Bottom Heat Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Crisp Function Yes
Defrost Yes
Eco Yes
Eco Fan Plus Yes
Economy Grill Yes
Fan PlusMore Information... Yes
Grill Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Steam External Steam Generation
Preheat Yes
Reheat Yes
Roast Yes
Sous-vide Cooking Yes
Keep Warm Yes
Warming Plate Warming
ACCESSORIES
Wire Rack with PerfectClean Yes
Shelf Runners FlexiClip
Removable Side Racks 1 Pair
Tray Universal tray with PerfectClean
Descaling Tablets 2
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.45
Fuse Rating (A) 16
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 450-452
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 456
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 572
WIRELESS FOOD PROBE
Cook meat, fish and poultry with precise temperature control; with the integrated food probe, you can measure the core temperature to make sure it is cooked just the way you like it. The time left display shows how much longer your roast will take - so you can leave the kitchen if you want to.
DUALSTEAM
Miele's DualSteam technology uses two precisely aligned steam nozzles on the back panel of the cavity to ensure steam enters with greater pressure. This helps to provide the quickest heat up times and even steam distribution - even at low cooking temperatures.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Steam Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.93ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £149 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading