10% Off this product

Miele PureLine CVA7445 CleanSteel Built In Coffee Machine


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: 11164640
  • Colour - Stainless Steel/CleanSteel
  • Capacity (litres) - 2.3
  • CupSensor
  • Plumbed
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Built In Coffee Machines

£3,099

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Coffee Machine
Brand Miele
Model PureLine CVA7445 CleanSteel
Also known as: 11164640, CVA7445 clst
PRODUCT HIGHTLIGHTS
Coffee Pot Function Yes
CupSensorMore Information... Yes
Freshly Ground Coffee AromaticSystemFresh
Wifi Enabled WiFiConn@ct
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel/Clean Steel
Control DirectSensor
Display Large Clear-text
Water Tank Capacity (Litres) 2.3
Plumbed Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Programmable Milk Yes
Programmable Milk Froth Yes
Programmable Water Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Rinsing Programme Yes
Coffee Yes
Cappuccino Yes
Espresso Yes
Hot Water Yes
Latte Macchiato Yes
Long Coffee Yes
Milk Froth Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 455
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 475
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 448-452
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 500
CUPSENSOR
The patented Miele CupSensor uses automatic cup edge detection to recognise the rim of the cup, and positions the spout accordingly. The spout can be lowered to 4 cm and raised to 16.5 cm. This prevents splashes and spillages, and allows you to enjoy delicious beverages with less cleaning.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From Tuesday 25th February*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 21 hours 22 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading