Rangemaster RMB605BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • Product code: 11213
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 5
  • Capacity (Usable) - 73 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Save £60
Was £279

Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

Only 5 Left In Stock - Order Now

5 Year Extended Warranty only £39

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

The Rangemaster RMB605BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven boasts a 73 litre capacity. It is a fanned oven which means that the interior heats up and blows the warmth back into the cavity. This means you can benefit from a consistent temperature across both shelves.

If dishes require browning, the grill function uses direct heat to give food extra texture. Furthermore, the oven also has a fanned grill. This means that you can grill food with the door shut as well as preventing any cooking smells from entering your kitchen space.

Plus, it has been rated with an A energy efficiency class and features a triple glazed door to ensure heat is retained while saving energy. Thus, it brings down your energy expenses.

Features of the Rangemaster RMB605BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • Safely unfreeze foods with the defrost function
  • 2 shelves can accommodate a range of pots and pans
  • Includes a versatile grill tray
  • 5 functions give you the ability to cook using various techniques
  • Grill creates food with a crispy exterior

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB605BL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11213, RMB605BLSS Stainless Steel, RMB605BL/SS, RMB605BLSS
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
Colour Stainless Steel
Functions 5
Timer Yes
Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Cooking Method Fanned Oven And Grill
Number of Shelves 2
Easy Clean Enamel Yes
Triple Glazed Removable Door Yes
Oven Light Yes
Fan Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Grill 2.42 kW
Grill Tray Yes
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 571
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.42
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 32.18ms
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£295.95
Includes next day delivery price