Easter Not in Sale

Rangemaster RMB608BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 11214
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 8
  • Capacity (Usable) - 73 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£330

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


The Rangemaster RMB608BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven provides 8 functions to help you cook scrumptious meals.

This oven features a Conventional function. It uses top and bottom heating elements and does not use the fan. Thus, it is hotter at the top, making it ideal for roasting meats.

There is also a Fanned function which heats up the oven cavity quickly and delivers even cooking results. This is especially useful because it allows you to begin cooking almost instantly.

Additionally, the Delicate Bake function ensures that you can achieve a crispy base when cooking pastry dishes.

Features of the Rangemaster RMB608BL/SS Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • Cleaning the oven is easier thanks to the Easy Clean Enamel
  • Triple glazed removable door makes cooking highly efficient
  • With the Fanned Grill, you can grill food while the door is shut
  • Stainless steel bar handle is practical and stylish
  • The Browning function can be used to create the perfect finish to pasta dishes

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB608BL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11214, RMB608BLSS Stainless Steel, RMB608BL/SS, RMB608BLSS
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Functions 8
Timer Yes
Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
MAIN CAVITY
Number of Shelves 2
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Triple Glazed Removable Door Yes
Oven Light Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Delicate Bake Yes
Fan Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Browning Yes
POWER OUTPUT
Grill 2.42 kW
ACCESSORIES
Grill Tray Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 594
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 568.8
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.42
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.25ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£340
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading