Rangemaster RMB7248BL/SS Stainless Steel Double Built Under Electric Oven

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 11218
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 4/8
  • Capacity (Usable) - Top 35 litres/Main 43 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£498.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built Under Electric Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB7248BL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11218, RMB7248BLSS Stainless Steel, RMB7248BL/SS, RMB7248BLSS
Note We have a demonstration model of this item on display in our showroom available for you to view
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Function Top Cavity 4
Function Main Cavity 8
Triple Glazed Removable Doors Yes
Timer Yes
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 35
Conventional Oven Yes
Grill Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 43
Shelves 3
Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Fanned Yes
Defrost Yes
Conventional Yes
Browning Yes
Delicate Bake Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 718
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 581
INFORMATION</strong></span>
Total Connected Load (kW) 4.68
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Double Oven; it needs to be installed underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 37.52ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£509
John Lewis£505.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading