Rangemaster RMB9048BL/SS Stainless Steel Double Built In Electric Oven

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 11220
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 4/8
  • Capacity (Usable) - Top 35 litres/Main 56 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£499

Save £30
Was £529

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


The Rangemaster RMB9048BL/SS Stainless Steel Double Built In Electric Oven provides an array of cooking functions to help make cooking for your family easier.

The main cavity has a capacity of 56 litres and is fan-assisted, allowing an even distribution of heat. This is particularly useful for baking or preparing a roast dinner. For food which requires defrosting, there is the Defrost function. This gently defrosts food at room temperature. There is also a Delicate Bake function which ensures that the bottom of pastry dishes remain crispy.

Additionally, the top cavity offers a 35 litre capacity capacity and features a conventional oven and grill. Thus, you can benefit from using several cooking functions at once.

Benefits of the Rangemaster RMB9048BL/SS Stainless Steel Double Built In Electric Oven

  • Top cavity provides additional cooking space
  • Triple glazed removable door stops the oven from losing heat
  • Both oven cavities have an interior light so you can easily check on food
  • The timer allows you to manage cooking times effectively
  • Easy clean enamel prevents the build-up of grease and food debris

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB9048BL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11220, RMB9048BLSS Stainless Steel, RMB9048BL/SS, RMB9048BLSS
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Function Top Cavity 4
Function Main Cavity 8
Triple Glazed Removable Doors Yes
Timer Yes
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 35
Conventional Oven Yes
Grill Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 56
Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Fanned Yes
Defrost Yes
Conventional Yes
Browning Yes
Delicate Bake Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 888
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 581
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 4.68
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Superb Well made and good looking piece of kit. Highly recommend. Last Rangemaster is 15 years old and as good as new
Date published: 2020-06-20
  • y_2020, m_9, d_21, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_11220, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 23rd September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £65 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£509
John Lewis£505.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 10 hours 17 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message