Rangemaster RMB70HPNGFSS Stainless Steel 5 Burner Gas Hob


  • Product code: 11222
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Controls - Knobs/Rotary
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification

Or see our full range of Rangemaster 5 Burner Gas Hobs


Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days

5 Year Extended Warranty only £39

Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends)*

Find out more

*subject to availability

Enjoy safe and reliable cooking with the Rangemaster RMB70HPNGFSS gas hob. Built with automatic ignition; powering the 5 burners only requires a quick twist and push. With burners of variable sizes, you can minimise the amount of gas for smaller dishes; the central burner is even designed for the use of woks, so you can experience cooking an authentic stir fry. It's important your kitchen is as safe as possible and with the integrated flame safety device, gas supply disengages as soon as the RMB70HPNGFSS's hob is turned off. There's no need to worry about an old hob ruining the look of your kitchen; with the stain and scratch-resistant finish, your Rangemaster will look just as new as day 1 for longer.

Key features of the Rangemaster RMB70HPNGFSS Stainless Steel 5 Burner Gas Hob

  • Removable pot support for effortless cleaning
  • Heavy-duty construct that can be used with the cast iron pans
  • Try cooking a great range of dishes thanks to thewok support
  • Easy to use and minimalistic design
  • With front facing dials, you can easily access and adjust temperatures

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Type 5 Burner Gas Hob
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB70HPNGFSS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11222, RMB70HPNGFSS
Number of Burners 5
(Natural Gas Ratings)
Wok Burner 3.8 kW
Rapid Burners 3.0 kW
Semi-rapid Burners 1.75 kW
Auxilliary Burner 1.0 kW
LPG Kit Included
Automatic Ignition Yes
Flame Supervision Device Yes
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Minimum Space above Hotplate 750 (mm)
Height (mm) 80
Width (mm) 680
Depth (mm) 500
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.81ms
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;