Rangemaster RMB45MCBL/SS Stainless Steel Built In Combination Microwave


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 11230
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Output (watts) - 1000
  • Capacity (litres) - 35
  • Door Hinge - Drop Down
  • Functions - 8
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£662.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


The Rangemaster RMB45MCBL/SS Stainless Steel Built In Combination Microwave is finished in elegant stainless steel and delivers a generous 35 litre capacity, making it ideal for a medium-sized household. There are 8 functions which include: Microwave, Grill, Convection, Microwave Grill, Microwave Convection, Grill Convection, Microwave Grill Convection, and Defrost. So, whether you are grilling food or reheating leftovers, you can enjoy versatile cooking and expect great results every time with this combination microwave. And, the 6 power levels, allow you to have complete control over the intensity of heat, depending on the type of food that is being cooked.

Benefits of the Rangemaster RMB45MCBL/SS Stainless Steel Built In Combination Microwave

  • Use the Pizza function to create an evenly cooked pizza with a crispy base
  • Easy to read white LED display
  • A glass turntable plate helps to provide an even heat distribution
  • Children cannot use the microwave unsupervised thanks to the child lock feature
  • The high wire rack is perfect for when you are cooking food with the grill function

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB45MCBL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11230, RMB45MCBLSS Stainless Steel, RMB45MCBL/SS, RMB45MCBLSS
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 35
Output 1000 (watts)
Touch Control Yes
FEATURES
Microwave Combination Oven Yes
Combination Cooking Yes
Functions 8
Power Levels 6
Energy Rating A
White LED Display Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.78ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£673
Currys£683.99
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading