Rangemaster RMB45SCBL/SS Stainless Steel Steam Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 11231
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - No
  • Functions - 8
  • Programmes - 5
  • Capacity (Usable) - 35 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster Steam Ovens

£620

Save £60
Was £680

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


Get the best out of home cooking with the Rangemaster RMB45SCBL/SS Stainless Steel Steam Oven.

Special plumbing is not required for this appliance, which has its own internal reservoir that boils water to create hot steam.

Steam cooking is regarded as healthier than using a conventional oven, which tends to produce extremely dry heat. Steaming keeps the moisture content of food locked in.

It also saves you time, because the heat is hotter. It can reach temperatures exceeding 300 degrees and creates a cloud of steam, which circulates evenly around the oven.

Multiple programmes cover all types of cooking and includes a de-scale mode, where it becomes self-cleaning.

In this process, food residue is burned through at a high temperature and turns to ash, which can be easily wiped away.

There are functions for vegetables, fish, meats and pizza along with a grill and defrosting capabilities. Easy to use touch controls are at the front of the appliance.

The LED display is programmable and has a child lock, designed to keep the little ones safe around the home. It's a perfect choice for succulent meats, fish dishes, tasty vegetables and crispy pizzas.

Benefits of the Rangemaster RMB45SCBL/SS Stainless Steel Oven

  • A net oven capacity of 43 litres, making it suitable for medium sized households.
  • One solid tray and additional perforated tray are handy for multi-purpose use.
  • Attractive appearance in black and made from stainless steel, which is built to last.
  • Enamel liners keep dirt on the surface, so no cleaning in hard to reach areas.
  • A rated for energy, so it will never use more electricity than is required for any task.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Steam Oven
Brand Rangemaster
Model RMB45SCBL/SS Stainless Steel
Also known as: 11231, RMB45SCBLSS Stainless Steel, RMB45SCBL/SS, RMB45SCBLSS
GENERAL
Controls Touch Control
White LED Display Yes
Programmable LED Display Yes
Child Lock Yes
Energy Rating A
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 35
Number of Functions 8
Steam Controllable 40-100 Degree Heat
Fish Controllable 70-100 Degree Heat
Meat Controllable 80-100 Degree Heat (includes 5 Auto Programmes)
Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Vegetables 5 Programme Functions
Pizza Function Yes
De Scale Function Yes
ACCESSORIES
Perforated Tray 1
Solid Tray 1
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 455
Width (mm) 594
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 1.55
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Steam Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.08ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£690
Currys£683.99
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading