Easter Not in Sale

Rangemaster RTFR18/INT Built In Larder Fridge


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 119140
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Gross) - 303 litres
  • Right Hand Hinge
  • Fixed Door Hinge System
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster Built In Larder Fridges

£619.99

Save £66.01
Was £686

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Larder Fridge
Brand Rangemaster
Model RTFR18/INT
Also known as: 119140, RTFR18INT
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Capacity Total (Gross/litres) 303
Capacity Total (Net/litres) 300
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
Opti Lift Yes
FRIDGE FEATURES
Number of Glass Shelves 5
Number of Vegetable/Salad Containers 2
Supercool Mode Yes
Even Circ Yes
Rangefresh Preserver Yes
LED Lighting Yes
Wine Rack Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 144
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1770
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 545
FIXED DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Fixed hinges carry the weight of both the fridge door and external door, with both opening at once and at a larger angle, giving the added benefit of easier access. The hinges are typically larger to accommodate the added weight of a heavy furniture door.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Useful InformationPlease ensure at least 2 cm between other appliances to prevent humidity forming on the outer surface. The appliances must be at least 50 cm away from stoves, gas ovens and heater cores, and at least 5 cm away from electrical ovens.
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Larder Fridge; it needs to be built into a tall cabinet and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.03ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 11th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£809
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 11 hours 37 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading