Rangemaster RTFZ18/INT Frost Free Built In Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster Built In Freezers

£599.99

Save £86.01
Was £686

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Built In Freezer
Brand Rangemaster
Model RTFZ18/INT
Also known as: 119150, RTFZ18INT
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Capacity Total (Gross/litres) 221
Capacity Total (Net/litres) 197
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Drawers 8
No Frost Yes
LED Lighting Yes
Super Freeze Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 41
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 297
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1770
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 545
SLIDING DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.
NO FROST
Frost preventing technology. Eliminates the formation of ice in the freezer interior so there's no need for defrosting.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Useful InformationPlease ensure at least 2 cm between other appliances to prevent humidity forming on the outer surface. The appliances must be at least 50 cm away from stoves, gas ovens and heater cores, and at least 5 cm away from electrical ovens.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.68ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£809
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading