LG 43UN81006LB.AEK 43" LED 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
  • Product code: 43UN81006LB
  • Frame Colour - Silver
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 43
  • 4K UHD Resolution
  • WebOS
  • LED Technology - Multiple layers (with LED backlights) that project a picture on the TV display.
  • Quad Core Processor - A powerful LG processor optimised for LED TVs.
  • Google Assistant Built In
  • Amazon Alexa Built In
  • Smart Speaker Compatible - Control your LG TV using a Google Assistant or Alexa smart speaker.
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£449

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 43" LED 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model 43UN81006LB.AEK
Also known as: 43UN81006LB, 43UN81006LBAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT-IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT-IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 3 out of 5 by from Good picture and sound Very disappointed that it does not come with catchup apps such as BBC IPlayer and they cannot be downloaded because they are not available through LG. Although the picture and sound are OK, I would not have bought this TV if I had known about the shortcomings.
Date published: 2020-07-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great tv Picture is awesome. Loads of settings. And looks good.
Date published: 2020-07-07
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great picture Very impressed with the picture quality so far. 4K is amazing. I am bit disappointed there are no catch up tv apps on it (BBC iplayer, ITV etc) and the TV sometimes refuses to connect to apps for some reason (my wired and wifi connections are not the issue). Please add the catch up apps for this TV. Also was a bit fiddly setting up as it didnt recognise my postcode on the first few attempts.
Date published: 2020-07-06
  • y_2020, m_9, d_22, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_43UN81006LB, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.07ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Friday 25th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£459
Littlewoods£554.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 22 hours 55 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message