Stoves SEB602TCC Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Stoves
  • Product code: 444410034
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 9
  • Capacity (Usable) - 70 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish
  • Soft Close Doors
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Single Built In Electric Ovens

£399

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


The stainless steel Stoves SEB602TCC Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven and has plenty of features which make it the perfect for your culinary creations.

It boasts a usable capacity of 70 litres and it is multifunctional which means that you can choose from 9 different cooking options to give you the perfect results.

The catalytic liners aid the process of cleaning the oven. They soften grease and work best when the oven's temperature is above 200C. This feature helps to reduce the amount of cleaning that is needed and ensures that it is easy to remove residue with warm and soapy water.

Thanks to the fabulous soft close doors, you can be sure that the oven door will glide softly into a closed position.

And, when you have finished cooking, the telescopic sliders mean that you can safely remove your cooking masterpiece from the oven.

Benefits of the Stoves SEB602TCC Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • Catalytic liners ensure that you can clear away leftover food residue
  • Soft close doors produce a smooth closing action
  • Get perfectly cooked food with help from the LED programmable timer
  • Fanned Grilling function is ideal for cooking thin slices of meat
  • Telescopic sliders mean that you can access cooked food without reaching inside the oven

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model SEB602TCC Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444410034, SEB602TCC Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Fuel Electric
Fascial Cooling System Yes
Timer LED Clock/Programmer
MAIN CAVITY
Energy Rating A
Useable Capacity (litres) 70
Number of Shelves 2
Shelf Positions 7
Catalytic Liners Yes
Interior Light Halogen
Door Glazing Triple
Door Opening Drop Down
Hinge Type Soft Close
FUNCTIONS
Number of Functions 9
Programmable Oven Yes
Grill Type Variable Rate Electric Grill
Oven Type Fanned Electric Oven
Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom & Fan) Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Grill With Fan Yes
Multifunction Yes
Defrost Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
SOFT CLOSE DOORS
Soft close door function ensures the door shuts softly improving safety whilst providing a more luxurious feel.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.31
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product must be hard wired (cable supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.58ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading