Stoves SEB602F Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

Stoves
  • Product code: 444410139
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 8
  • Usable Capacity (Litres) - 70
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Equiflow™ Fan Oven
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Single Built In Electric Ovens

£279.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Multi-task at meal times by using the Stoves SEB602F Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven.

This appliance is a fanned oven, which distributes the hot air around the cavity, so a variety of foods can be cooked simultaneously.

There are two shelves, a grill pan and trivet inside the cavity, with a usable capacity of 70 litres that can accommodate different-sized dishes at the same time.

Various functions can be selected through the two control dials and digital display, including a variable rate electric grill that can be used with or without the fan.

A touch control clock and programmer allow for tasks to be pre-planned and specialist options include a bread proving feature.

Top heat is useful for browning, with a slow cook mode at a default temperature of 100 degrees and a defrost setting to speed up the thawing process.

The fan's cooling properties mean that the fascia should never be too hot to touch, as it continues to work for 15 minutes after cooking.

The drop down door and triple glazed viewing window make accessing the oven simple and a halogen light illuminates the interior, so there's always great visibility.

This model is A rated for energy efficiency, with estimated consumption of just 0.89 kWh per instance of fan cooking. Versatility for installation is also assured.

This is a built-in oven, so can slot into a fitted kitchen underneath a worktop, as well at eye level, with a stylish stainless steel and black finish.

Further benefits of this Stoves SEB602F Single Built In Electric Oven

  • The inner door glass and shelf guides are removable, so can be cleaned elsewhere.
  • An enamel surface coating inside the oven will catch most grease and food residue.
  • Register, within 28 days, and receive a five-year parts warranty (two-years labour).

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model SEB602F Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444410139, SEB602F Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Usable Capacity (Litres) 70
Cooking Method Equiflow Fan Oven
Controls Knob
Timer Touch Control Clock/Programmer
Number of Functions 8
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Door Glass Triple
Light Type Halogen
OVEN CAVITY
Fanned Electric Oven (Convection) Yes
Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 477 x 331 x 433
Usable Area of Shelves (WxD) (mm) 473 x 354
Grill Type Variable
Top Heat Only Yes
Grill with Fan Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Defrost Yes
Light Only Yes
Bread Proving Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Cooling Fan Fascia Cooling System
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Shelf Guides Yes
Shelf Stops Yes
Viewing Window Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
ACCESSORIES
Grillpan/Trivet Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption Fan Cooking (kWh) 0.89
INSTALLATION
Fuse Rating (A) 13
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Supply Voltage (V) 220-240
Supply Frequency (HZ) 50
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring (Cable Supplied)
Total Electrical Power Load (KW) 2.29
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
EQUIFLOW™ FAN OVEN
Equiflow works by drawing in and distributing air through vents strategically positioned throughout the cavity. This produces an even cooking temperature throughout the oven and keeps those flavours from intermingling, enabling you to use all levels of the oven simultaniously - so now you can bake your favourite cake at the same time as your cut of meat!
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Well built Stoves electric oven cooks well and is robust would recommend it
Date published: 2020-07-08
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Love this cooker Love this cooker,does exactly what it should,easy to clean,love the bleep when it reaches the correct temp and light while cooking. If there is a down side instructions could be a little clearer but easy to pick up.
Date published: 2020-04-18
  • y_2020, m_9, d_24, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444410139, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 28th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 13 hours 20 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message