Easter Not in Sale

Stoves SEB602MFC Black Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Stoves
  • Product code: 444410142
  • Colour - Black
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 9
  • Capacity (Usable) - 70 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish - Catalytic Liners
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Single Built In Electric Ovens

£269.99

Save £49.01
Was £319

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


Become a master of home baking with the Stoves SEB602MFC Black Single Built In Electric Oven.

This appliance can call upon nine different functions, including three intensive bake modes, that encompass most cooking methods.

Base and top heat can be used together or as a standalone feature, with the assistance of a stainless steel fan on the back wall when they are combined.

The fan takes the hot air produced and blows it all around the cavity, for even heat distribution to any position on either of the two shelves.

This means both conventional and convection cooking can be performed. The variable rate electrical grill setting can also be fanned.

The defrost option is fan-controlled and introduces cold air to speed up the thawing process. A halogen interior light can be operated without the oven being on.

The cooling effect also stops the fascia from being too hot to touch, with the triple glazed glass in the oven door able to withstand the heat.

The door is drop down with a handle, with a grill pan also included. Maintenance of the oven, both inside and out, is made easy.

A simple wipe down, with a damp cloth or sponge, keeps the exterior looking as good as new, while there's catalytic cleaning inside.

The stay clean liners absorb grease and food spills and temperatures, which can then be oxidised at temperatures of 200 degrees and above.

The control panel is a digital display, operated by buttons and rotary dials, where the temperature can be changed manually.

The digital clock can also serve as a 'minute minder' programmable timer, for semi or fully automatic cooking going up to nine hours.

This is a versatile built-in model, which can become part of a fitted kitchen at eye level, placed within a column cabinet, or under a worktop.

More benefits of this Stoves SEB602MFC Single Built In Electric Oven

  • The usable capacity of 70 litres on offer is above average for a single oven.
  • An energy efficiency rating of A means estimated use of 0.89 kWh per time.
  • The door is removable, so can be taken away for cleaning and fixed back on.
  • A pause button allows for a function to be temporarily halted and resumed.
  • Register for an extended warranty of five-years parts and two-years labour.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model SEB602MFC Black
Also known as: 444410142, SEB602MFC Blk
GENERAL
Colour Black
Fuel Electric
Fascial Cooling System Yes
Timer Touch Control
MAIN CAVITY
Energy Rating A
Useable Capacity (litres) 70
Number of Shelves 2
Shelf Positions 9
Catalytic Liners Yes
Interior Light Halogen
Door Glazing Triple
Door Opening Drop Down
FUNCTIONS
Number of Functions 9
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Conventional Electric Oven Yes
Fanned Electric Oven Yes
Defrost Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Light Only Yes
Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom & Fan) Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.31
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product must be hard wired (cable supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.87ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 11th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£379
John Lewis£375.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 16 hours 35 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading