Stoves BI702MFCT Stainless Steel Double Built Under Electric Oven

Stoves
  • Product code: 444410211
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - Top 5/ Main 5
  • Total Capacity (Net/Litres) - Top 38/ Main 54
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Soft Close Doors
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Double Built Under Electric Ovens

£473.51

Save £155.49
Was £629

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built Under Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model BI702MFCT Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444410211, BI702MFCT Sta
GENERAL
Controls Rotary
Display Touch Control Clock/Programmer
Timer Bluetooth
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Number of Ovens 2
Easy Clean Surface Yes
Bluetooth­® Connectivity Yes
Fascia Cooling System Yes
FIRST CAVITY
Cooking Method Grill & Oven
Location Top
Total Net Capacity (litres) 38
Number of Functions 5
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Self Clean Catalytic Liners Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.68
Door Glass Double
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
SECOND CAVITY
Cooking Method Multifunction Oven
Total Net Capacity (litres) 54
Number of Functions 5
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.77
Door Glass Triple
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
Defrost Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Bread Proving Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan/Trivet Yes
INSTALLATION
Hardwired Yes
Fuse Size (A) 32
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 575
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 4008
Fuse Rating (A) 32
SOFT CLOSE DOORS
Soft close door function ensures the door shuts softly improving safety whilst providing a more luxurious feel.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Double Oven; it needs to be installed underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.77ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading