Stoves BI902MFCT Black Double Built In Electric Oven

Stoves
  • Product code: 444410217
  • Colour - Black
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - Top 5/ Main 11
  • Total Capacity (Net/Litres) - Top 38/ Main 72
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Soft Close Doors
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Double Built In Electric Ovens

£561

Save £40
Was £601

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model BI902MFCT Black
Also known as: 444410217, BI902MFCT Blk
GENERAL
Controls Rotary
Display Touch Control Clock/Programmer
Timer Bluetooth
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Number of Ovens 2
Easy Clean Surface Yes
Bluetooth­® Connectivity Yes
Fascia Cooling System Yes
FIRST CAVITY
Cooking Method Grill & Oven
Location Top
Total Net Capacity (litres) 38
Number of Functions 5
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Self Clean Catalytic Liners Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.71
Door Glass Double
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
SECOND CAVITY
Cooking Method Multifunction Oven
Total Net Capacity (litres) 72
Number of Functions 11
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.81
Door Glass Triple
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom, Fan) Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Grill With Fan Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Bread Proving Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan/Trivet Yes
INSTALLATION
Hardwired Yes
Fuse Size (A) 32
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 575
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 5108
Fuse Rating (A) 32
SOFT CLOSE DOORS
Soft close door function ensures the door shuts softly improving safety whilst providing a more luxurious feel.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Nice oven, great features We bought this oven at a great price, I knew of the manufacturer an so far have not been disappointed.
Date published: 2020-02-07
  • y_2020, m_9, d_19, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444410217, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 9.19ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 21st September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£571
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 37 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message