Belling Farmhouse Black 110cm Chimney Cooker Hood

Belling Farmhouse Black 110cm Chimney Cooker Hood

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Belling Farmhouse Black 110cm Chimney Cooker Hood


Key Features

  • Product code: 444410357
  • Colour - Black
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 512
  • Extraction Type - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 678-1040 x 222 x 173
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour

CYBER WEEK DEAL

D

Energy Rating

£179

Save £50
Was £229

Next Day Delivery*

Only 5 left In Stock

Special Offers

See more options >

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £179):

£16.22 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 30th November

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
BEL FARMHOUSE 110 CHIM

110cm classic chimney hood with 3 speeds, 2 round LED multi-spot lights and 3 grease filters.

512 m3/h Extraction Rate

A high extraction rate to quickly clear the air in your kitchen. This Belling hood is suitable for extraction or re-circulation.

3 Fan Speeds

3 built-in fan speeds give you the choice of setting depending on the food you're cooking.

3 x Washable Aluminium Grease Filters

Easy to remove grease filters are dishwasher safe and simple to clean.

60 dBA Max Noise Level

Producing only a medium noise level even on the highest speed, this hood won't disrupt the atmosphere in your kitchen.

A Rated Efficient LED Lighting

2 Energy Efficient Multspot LED lights perfectly light up the area below.
Type 110cm Chimney Cooker Hood
Brand Belling
Model Farmhouse Black
Also known as: 444410357, FARMHOUSE 110 C
EAN: 5052263103573
Control Type Push Button
Number of Speeds 3
Number of Lights 2 Multispot LED
Number of Grease Filters 3 Washable Aluminium
Carbon Filter Included No
Noise Level (dB) 60
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m/h) 512.1
Motor Power (W) 110
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh/an) 68.5
Height (mm) 678-1040
Width (mm) 1100
Depth (mm) 500
Minimum Height Above Hob (mm) 650
1 year parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Belling 110cm Chimney Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading
Talk to us!