Lec L5511S Silver Larder Fridge

Lec
  • Product code: 444410475
  • Colour - Silver
  • Gross Capacity (Litres) - 135
  • Reversible Door
  • Guarantee - 3 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Lec Larder Fridges

£189

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock


You'll see as much room as most other cooling areas when you look inside the Lec L5511S Larder Fridge.

A capacity of 137 litres is still enough for around seven bags of shopping, with a small stature that's perfect for cramped spaces.

It's of similar size to a standard fridge compartment in a fridge freezer, so is perfect for compact areas or as an additional storage unit.

The fridge can adapt further to the lay-out of the room, with adjustable feet for easy levelling and a reversible door, which can be adapted to open from the left or right.

The interior is still large enough to house a full-sized container for fruit, salad and vegetables at its base, with plenty of space above.

The three glass safety shelves can withstand an impact, in the event they are dropped, and can be adjusted to suit the contents.

Three door balconies can accommodate bottles, jars and dairy products, with the temperature controlled through an internal thermostat.

Both the power consumption and noise output levels are impressively low, the latter a remarkably low 40 decibels when in operation.

This model has an A+ rating for energy efficiency, with estimated annual use of just 117 kWh, and an automatic defrost function, which melts the ice from the evaporator.

Further benefits of the Lec L5511S Larder Fridge

  • You'll have good visibility of what's inside the fridge, thanks to an interior light.
  • The door gaskets are replaceable, so can easily be changed due to wear and tear.
  • The fridge is protected at its rear by aluminium foil, in fitting with safety standards.
  • This model looks great in a silver finish, which complements most colour schemes.
  • You'll get a three-year warranty, for both parts and labour, subject to registration.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Larder Fridge
Brand Lec
Model L5511S Silver
Also known as: 444410475, L5511 Silver
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door Silver
Colour of Side Panels Silver
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 135
Capacity (Net/Litres) 130
FEATURES
Handle Type Recessed
Reversible Doors Yes
Adjustable Thermostat Yes
Defrost Function Automatic
Interior Light Yes
Bottle Shelf 1
Door Storage 2
Shelf Type Glass
Number of Shelves 3
Salad Drawer 1
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 40
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 117
INSTALLATION
Current (A) 0.6
Connection Rating (w) 70
Ruse Rating (A) 13
Fitted 3 Pin Plug Yes
Levelling Feet Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 845
Width (mm) 553
Depth (mm) 574
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour, 2nd and 3rd year subject to registration within 28 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Bought a month ago. Only complaint metallic ‘clunk’ every time temp control goes on or off.
Date published: 2020-09-19
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Replaced my integrated fridges with under counter larder fridges. I now have two of these. They are great. Plentry of room inside. Easy controls and good lighting. Looks great with my black cooker I also bought from Marks. Great price.
Date published: 2020-08-22
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Perfect out house fridge I bought this fridge in April ..... so happy with it. My wife wanted a second fridge for the summer so we decided to buy one to put into the garage. The Lec larder fridge look to be the one .... no regrets at all perfect for those extra items we can't fit in the kitchen during the summer months. Loads of space well designed great amount of space for every item .......Beer,milk, veg the list go's on ..... five stars from me.
Date published: 2020-07-12
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Quite Spacious Very happy with this fridge lovely in the black marks electrical is great company, quick delivery would recommend
Date published: 2020-06-24
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Straightforward good product Well built fridge, looks smart in sliver, keeps everything cold!
Date published: 2020-06-07
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very nice Lovely fridge that fits perfectly into our new kitchen. Nice size and plenty of room inside.
Date published: 2018-12-30
  • y_2020, m_9, d_21, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_6
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444410475, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.6ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

GET YOUR DELIVERY

From Thursday 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £55 Find out more

Weekend & Next Day Delivery Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 20 hours 18 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message