Lec TF55159W White Frost Free Fridge Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Lec
  • Product code: 444410793
  • Colour - White
  • Total Gross Capacity (Gross/Litres) - Fridge 148/Freezer 84
  • Fridge Shelves - 2
  • Freezer Drawers - 2
  • Freezer Shelf With Flap - 1
  • Reversible Door
  • No Frost
  • Guarantee - 3 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Lec Freestanding Fridge Freezers

£379

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Fridge Freezer
Brand Lec
Model TF55159W White
Also known as: 444410793, TF55159 White
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Colour of Side Panels White
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 232
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 216
Fridge Capacity (Gross/Litres) 148
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 146
Freezer Capacity (Gross/Litres) 84
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 70
FRIDGE FEATURES
Bottle Shelf 1
Egg Tray Yes
Shelf Type Safety Glass
Number of Door Shelves 2
Vegetable/Salad Containers Yes
Interior Light LED
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Freezer Drawers 2
Number of Freezer Flaps 1
Ice Cube Tray Yes
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 3.5
GENERAL FEATURES
Adjustable Thermostats Yes
Control Dial
Door Handle Type Recessed
Door Hinge Reversible
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 11
Adjustable Feet Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 42
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 244
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1520
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 595
NOFROST
NoFrost technology lowers humidity in the appliance, which means that almost no ice forms, providing you perfect protection from ice formation. So you don't need to worry about defrosting any more.
Requires 5mm clearance on either side of appliance
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour, 2nd and 3rd year subject to registration within 28 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Good, with a few caveats I would have liked equal sized fridge and freezer, but in these double deckers appliances, freezers are always smaller and, in this case, too small, ideally, but I was constrained by not being able to go over a certain height. I can make it do but struggling to learn to live with the smaller freezer compared to the same height (in fact very slightly shorter) Candy I had before. And in terms of Cubic footage this was the biggest I could find at my maximum height. The fridge, thus, is well big enough for me. The temperature is great. I like my fridge very cold and I have this set on only 2 (out of 5). I started on 4 and stuff near the back of the fridge froze solid and I lost quite a few items as not "freezable" stuff. I should have kept my eye on it. Not unhappy about that as once you learn the right setting, it is fine. The shelves in the fridge should be deeper. They finish short of the door - presumably to allow for the door shelves. But the fridge shelves and doors shelves do not clash so careful positioning of the food means you could get a lot more in if the shelves were deeper (this is how they were in my previous fridge so it is possible). That is annoying as you are wasting space. The appliance feels well built and solid and it is very quiet in operation - a sharp contrast to my previous fridge. All in all I am happy but can't give it a five because the freezer is a tad too small to be fully practical and the shelves in the fridge are annoying.
Date published: 2020-09-17
  • y_2020, m_9, d_21, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444410793, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 10.41ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 13 hours for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message