Belling BI602F Black Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Belling
  • Product code: 444410815
  • Colour - Black
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 8
  • Total Capacity (Net/Litres) - 70
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Single Built In Electric Ovens

£244

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602F Black
Also known as: 444410815, BI602F Blk
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Black
Fascia Type Glass Black
Door Hinge Drop Down
Door Type Standard Black Glass
Door Glass Double
Controls Knob
Timer Anologue
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 70
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Number of Functions 8
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Interior Lights Halogen
Grill Variable Rate Electric Grill
FUNCTIONS
Grill + Fan Yes
Defrost Yes
Light Only Yes
Slow Cooking Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes Enamel
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2100
Fuse Rating (A) 13
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
Colour -
Fan Oven Yes
Functions 8
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 70
This oven has an Electric Grill
Electrical Connection Plug In
Made in Britain
Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 596.7 x 595.5 x 555.8
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2100
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Belling Oven I had a Zanussi for 19 years which was great however this Belling oven is so much better and easier to use and bakes the best bread that I have ever baked.
Date published: 2020-05-20
  • y_2020, m_9, d_17, h_16
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444410815, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sun 20th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £65 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£254
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 11 hours 25 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message