Belling Cookcentre 90DFT Black 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Belling
  • Product code: 444444071
  • Colour - Black
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Top Left 33 /Bottom Left 58/Right 86
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Glass Lid - No
  • Grill - Electric
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals



Or see our full range of Belling 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cookers

£887.99

Save £111.01
Was £999

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Use responsive gas and precise electric heating elements through the Belling Cookcentre 90DFT Black 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker.

The gas presence is the five-burner hob, where boiling and frying can be performed on mass, including a wok burner that covers the centre section.

One large, a medium and two small zones are also included, which are all fitted with a Flame Failure Safety Device that can cut the gas supply if needed.

There are cast iron supports and burner lids, to hold pots and pans in place on the high-resistance hotplate. They are removable, so can be taken away for cleaning.

Control dials manage the temperature of the burners, a dedicated grill and two ovens. Push button ignition fires up each element of the hob.

The grill, with a 33-litre capacity, is variable, so the heat can be adjusted without using the full width of the compartment.

There's a viewing window, so there's visibility whether the drop down door is opened or closed, with a shelf, grill pan and trivet all inside.

Both ovens are fanned, where a circular stainless steel device takes the heat and blows hot air around the cavity, with even distribution to all areas.

The first oven is shorter but wider, with a 58-litre capacity, with two shelves and five positions which are perfect for preparing a Sunday lunch, without the flavours mixing.

A tall stacker oven takes up the whole right-hand side of the cooker, with three smaller shelves that are ideal for batch baking, as there are 25 places inside.

The fans also enable defrosting, by introducing cold air to speed up the thawing process. A touch programmer works a timer for pre-planned cooking tasks.

All of the cavities are coated in easy clean enamel, which traps grease and food spills so maintenance is a simple wipe down with a damp cloth or sponge.

More benefits of this Belling Cookcentre 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

  • Low forced air rates have earned the ovens an A rating for energy efficiency.
  • There's a fascia cooling system, so the exterior shouldn't become too hot.
  • The easy grip handles are durable and made of metal, so are built to last.
  • Adjustable feet are fitted for easy positioning and levelling of this model.
  • The one-year guarantee, for parts and labour, comes at no extra charge.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Belling
Model Cookcentre 90DFT Black
Also known as: 444444071, COOKCENTRE 90DFT Blk
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
GENERAL
Touch Control Programmer Yes
Fascia Cooling System Yes
Adjustable Feet Yes
HOB
Hob Type Gas
Number of Burners 5
Burner 1 (kW) 2.0
Burner 2 (kW) 1.0
Burner 3 (kW) 4.0 (Wok)
Burner 4 (kW) 3.0
Burner 5 (kW) 2.0
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Push Button Ignition Yes
Flame Safety Device Yes
FIRST CAVITY
Function Variable Rate Electric Grill
Location Top Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 33
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Door Glazing Single
SECOND CAVITY
Function Electric Fanned Oven
Location Bottom Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 58
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Defrost Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Oven Light Yes
Door Glazing Double
Door Opening Side Opening
THIRD CAVITY
Function Tall Fanned Electric Oven
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 86
Number of Shelves 3
Number of Shelf Positions 25
Defrost Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Oven Light Yes
Door Glazing Double
Door Opening Side Opening
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan/Trivet Yes
Grillpan Handle Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 900-930
Width (mm) 900
Depth (mm) 600
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 6.5
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
BELLING - 50% off all hoods with a Range Cooker - 31.12.2020

Matching Hood Pack Offers

Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 2nd April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,055.95
Littlewoods£1,354.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 6 hours 55 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading