New World NW602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

New World
  • Product code: 444444671
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Capacity (Usable) - 73 Litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of New World Single Built In Electric Ovens

£199

Save £34.92
Was £233.92

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

Only 2 left In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability



There are many cooking purposes where the New World NW602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electrical Oven can excel.

This multi-functional oven doubles up as a grill and can call upon the assistance of a fan, for either method, so all sorts of culinary delights are possible.

The sole cavity has 73 litres of usable capacity with a shelf, grill pan and trivet all providing ideal positions so you can cook up a storm.

Timed options are available up to 24 hours through the electronic clock, so you can set the oven to turn on and off as you specify.

Multiple functions are available through one of two control dials, with the other used to control the temperature manually.

Heating elements from the top and bottom can be used, with or without the fan, by selecting Convection or Fast Cooking mode.

Balanced cooking is best achieved using just one level, but the rack heights can be adjusted should you prefer more heat from the base or roof.

A top-only option can also be selected, which is handy for browning before you serve. Frozen food can be defrosted quickly, by blowing room temperature air around the oven.

Preparing tasty home-made treats is made simple by the baking setting, which heats the rear element and uses the fan.

Through delicate and even distribution, all levels are cooked as thoroughly as each other. Anything that needs to rise, such as cakes and cream puffs, will see the most benefit.

The grill can work in a traditional way, by searing one side at a time to lock in the flavour, or alongside the fan, for a less intense effect which doesn't crisp as fast.

Alongside its various capabilities, the oven is A rated for energy efficiency and has a handy interior light, so you'll always be able to see inside.

Further benefits of the New World NW602FP Single Built In Oven

  • The inner door glass, shelf and most other fittings are flexible, so can be removed.
  • Cleaning the inside of the oven itself is just as easy, thanks to enamel-coated liners.
  • The exterior should never be too hot to touch, thanks to the fascia cooling system.
  • A one-year warranty, for both parts and labour, will come alongside the purchase.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand New World
Model NW602FP Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444444671, NW602FP Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 73
Fixed Rate Circuit Grill Yes
Conventional Electric Oven Yes
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Shelves Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Oven and Grill
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Energy Efficiency Class A
Interior Light Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 594
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 563
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Easy to use I bought this about a month ago and it is easy to use and cooks my food lovely.
Date published: 2018-12-20
  • y_2019, m_5, d_20, h_24
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444671, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 7.63ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
loadingLoading