New World NW602MF Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

New World
  • Product code: 444444673
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Capacity (Usable) - 73 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of New World Single Built In Electric Ovens

£199

Save £30.99
Was £229.99

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability



Achieve delicious texture and taste when cooking meals with the sophisticated New World NW602MF Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven.

It delivers a range of cooking functions and features an impressive

73 litre capacity, making it effortless to cook for the whole family.

In addition, there are 5 shelf positions which means that you can fit all sorts of dish sizes inside.

And, thanks to the easy clean interior, you can keep grease from sticking to the inside of the oven, ensuring that it stays in tip-top condition.

Benefits of the New World NW602MF Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • Programme timer lets you take on any recipe with ease
  • Thaw cream or custard desserts with the defrost mode
  • The Fast cooking mode is ideal for frozen or pre-cooked food
  • Fascia Cooling System will help to make your kitchen safe for you and your family
  • Fan assisted grill provides superb results when making kebabs with meats and vegetables

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand New World
Model NW602MF Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444444673, NW602MF Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Fuel Type Electric
FEATURES
Programmable Oven Yes
Electronic clock/programmer Yes
Fascia cooling system Yes
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 5
FUNCTIONS
Conventional electric oven Yes
Fanned electric oven Yes
Defrost Yes
Grill with fan Yes
TECHNICAL
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 73
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 83
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 594
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 563
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION-
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Looks stylish I bought this oven a few weeks ago now and I have to say as well as its stylish looks the controls are simple to use and the oven performs brilliantly. The only down side is that the clock appears to have a fault as it is constantly gaining time. By my calculations the clock will only be right six times a year.
Date published: 2019-03-22
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Good oven In the few weeks I’ve had this oven it’s been ok, it’s looks good and cooks things very well,is a decent capacity and is easy to clean. I’ve given it 3 stars because the clock display doesn’t keep time accurately at and is currently about 17 hours ahead it doesn’t matter how many times it’s reset, it just does not keep the right time, apart from that it’s ok.
Date published: 2018-12-26
  • y_2019, m_5, d_20, h_23
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444673, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 212.81ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
loadingLoading