Belling BI602FPCT Black Single Built In Electric Oven

Belling
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Single Built In Electric Ovens

£249

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602FPCT Black
Also known as: 444444776, BI602FPCT Blk
DESCRIPTION
Fuel Electric
Function Fanned Oven and Grill
Programmable Yes
Grill Type Variable
Oven Type Fanned
Grill with Fan Yes
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Defrost Yes
Bread Proving Yes
Light Only Yes
MAIN CAVITY FEATURES
Energy Rating A
Usable Capacity (Litres) 70
Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 331 x 477 x 433
Power (kg) 2.9
Energy Consumption (kwh) 0.89
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Usable Area of Shelves (WxD)(mm) 473 x 354
Oven Light Halogen
Cleaning Type Catalytic Liners
Door Type Standard
Door Glazing Triple
Viewing Window Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Timer Type LED Clock/Programmer
Timer Colour White
ACCESSORIES
Grillpan/Trivet Yes
Trivet Full Width (Deep Pan) Yes
REMOVABLE PARTS
Inner Door Glass Yes
Shelves Yes
Shelf Runners Yes
INSTALLATION
Hard Wired Yes
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Supply Voltage (v) 240
Supply Frequency (hz) 50
Lead Length (m) 1.2
Total Electrical Power Load (kw) 2.9
Fuse Size (A) 13
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.9
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
EQUIFLOW™ FAN OVEN
Equiflow works by drawing in and distributing air through vents strategically positioned throughout the cavity. This produces an even cooking temperature throughout the oven and keeps those flavours from intermingling, enabling you to use all levels of the oven simultaniously - so now you can bake your favourite cake at the same time as your cut of meat!
ZEUS™ CONNECTED TIMER
Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven. With Zeus you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen.
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great performance at a sensible price I bought this to replace an existing oven. I have been really pleased with it. It has a smart, clean appearance. Good ventilation and range of features and it is roomier than the old oven despite fitting the same space. Easy to use, cooks well and evenly. No negatives as far as I can see, haven't had to clean it yet but it looks fairly easy to remove the rails and door glass if necessary.
Date published: 2020-06-21
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Smart Looking The single oven is a good looking unit. It was very easy for me to fit and connect up, as the oven had a pre-wired cable and 13 amp plug. The oven is very quiet and easy to use. The heating up time is not remarkable, just about the same as what I had before. EG it takes about 12 mins to get to 200 degrees Celseus. The timer function is an important feature for me and this one is easy to use and has 3 levels of volume settings, which I find very good. The only criticism I can find is the control knob indicators are not easy to see from looking down. You have to physically lower yourself to read the knob settings face on, and also the LED which indicates when the oven has reached the required temperature, is rather small and sits back a little on the face plate, making it a little hard to see. Perhaps it doesn't help with my poor vision, but in my opinion could be better. Overall I am very pleased with the purchase.
Date published: 2020-04-28
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Lots of functionality Very happy with the purchase, good price does what it should. Grill is brilliant if a little fierce until used to it.
Date published: 2020-03-13
  • y_2020, m_7, d_9, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444776, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.11ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Monday 13th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£259
Currys£263
John Lewis£255.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 20 hours 10 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading