Belling BI602MFPY Black Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Belling
  • Product code: 444444780
  • Colour - Black
  • Capacity (Usable) (litres) - 70
  • Hinge Type - Soft Close
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Single Built In Electric Ovens

£389

Save £40
Was £429

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602MFPY Black
Also known as: 444444780, BI602MFPY Blk
GENERAL
Colour Black
Usable Capacity (litres) 70
Cooking Method Pyrolytic Oven
Timer Touch Control Clock/Programmer
Door Type Drop Down
Door Glazing Quad
Hinge Type Soft Close
Door Glass Removable
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method Fanned Oven
Conventional Electric Oven
Number of Functions 15
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Guide for shelf 'short or full depth' (type) Full Depth
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan / Meat Tin fullwidth (Deep Pan) Yes
Grill Pan Finish (enamelled steel or Glass) Black Enamelled Steel
Removable Guides Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Fuse Rating (A) 13A
Interior Light Halogen
Interior Finish Black Easy Clean Enamel
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Fanned Electric Oven (Convection) Yes
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.89
FUNCTIONS
Defrost Yes
Bread Proving Yes
Light Only Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Intensive bake/fan assisted conventional oven (top, bottom & fan) Yes
Top heat only Yes
Base heat only Yes
Base heat with fan Yes
Pyrolytic Yes
INSTALLATION
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.2
Fuse Size (A) 16A
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Power Supply (v) 220-240
Total Electrical Power Load (kW) 3.5
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3 0 Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.05ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From Thursday 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£399
John Lewis£395.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 19 hours 57 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message