Belling BI902MFCT Black Double Built In Electric Oven

Belling
  • Product code: 444444788
  • Colour - Black
  • Multi-Function Oven - Yes
  • Fuel - Electric
  • Functions Top Cavity/Main Cavity - 5/11
  • Usable Capacity (Top Cavity/Main Cavity) (litres) - 38/72
  • Hinge Type - Soft Close
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Zeus™ Connected Timer
  • Soft Close Doors
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Double Built In Electric Ovens

£438

Save £71
Was £509

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI902MFCT Black
Also known as: 444444788, BI902MFCT Blk
CAVITY ONE
Fuel Electric
Function Conventional Oven and Grill
Grill Type Variable
Oven Type Conventional
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Light Only Yes
CAVITY ONE FEATURES
Energy Rating A
Usable Capacity (Litres) 38
Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 191 x 480 x 430
Power (kg) 2.25
Energy Consumption (kwh) 0.72
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Oven Light Halogen
Cleaning Type Easy Clean Enamel
Door Type Soft Close
Door Glazing Double
Viewing Window Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
CAVITY TWO
Function Multifunction Oven
Functions 11
Programmable Oven Yes
Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom & Fan) Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Conventional Electric Oven Yes
Fanned Oven Yes
Grill with Fan Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Slow Cook Function Yes
Multifunction Yes
Defrost Function Yes
Bread Proving Yes
CAVITY TWO FEATURES
Usable Capacity (Litres) 72
Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 291 x 498 x 395
Power (kg) 2.88
Energy Consumption (kwh) 0.79 (Fanned) 0.87 (Conventional)
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Usable Area of Shelves (WxD) (mm) 473 x 354
Oven Light Halogen
Cleaning Type Catalytic Liners
Door Type Soft Close
Door Glazing Triple
Viewing Window Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Timer Type LED Clock/Programmer
Timer Colour White
Connected Timer Yes
Fascia Cooling System Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grillpan/Trivet Yes
Trivet Full Width (Shallow Pan) Yes
REMOVABLE PARTS
Inner Door Glass Yes
Shelves Yes
Shelf Runners Yes
INSTALLATION
Hard Wired Yes
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Supply Voltage (v) 240
Supply Frequency (hz) 50
Lead Length (m) 1.5
Total Electrical Power Load (kw) 5.1
Fuse Size (A) 32
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 575
ZEUS™ CONNECTED TIMER
Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven. With Zeus you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen.
SOFT CLOSE DOORS
Soft close door function ensures the door shuts softly improving safety whilst providing a more luxurious feel.
Total Connected Load (kW) 4.1
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Fair value for money Had around one month and seems acceptable Basically does what I want-not convinced the temperature controls are that accurate though
Date published: 2020-08-30
Rated 5 out of 5 by from we bought this about a month ago as our old belling was 20 years old and the hinges were going hope this one lasts as long
Date published: 2020-03-17
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great new oven. Very happy with this Belling double oven. It looks good and is well made, lots of control features and has a quiet fan. Nice to get the two grills, a feature we were looking for and found hard to find in an oven at this price.
Date published: 2020-03-11
  • y_2020, m_9, d_29, h_16
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444788, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.99ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Saturday 3rd October*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£448
Appliances Direct£444.96
John Lewis£444.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 18 hours 5 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message