Belling BI602G Black Single Built In Gas Oven

Belling
  • Product code: 444444792
  • Colour - Black
  • Capacity (Usable) - 48
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Single Built In Gas Ovens

£437.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Gas Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602G Black
Also known as: 444444792, BI602G Blk
GENERAL
Colour Black
Usable Capacity (litres) 48
Cooking Method Gas
Timer Touch Control /Clock Programmer 'Cook to Off'
Number of Functions 2
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 12
Fuse Rating (A) 13A
Interior Light Halogen
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven
Slow Cook Yes
Automatic Ignition Yes
Flame Safety Device Yes
Fixed Rate Electric Grill Yes
Power (kw) 2.4
Energy Consumption (kwh) 1.73
Energy Rating A
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan/Meat Tin Full Width Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
INSTALLATION
Gas Type Natural Gas
Gas Inlet Type " BSP
Gas Inlet Position Top Rear Right
LPG Convertible Yes
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.8
Power Supply (v) 240
Total Electrical Power Load (Kw)- 1.76
Total Gas Power Load (Kw) 2.4
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3) Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 585
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Exactly what I wanted Wanted a gas oven, and am very pleased with item. Telephone staff exceptionally helpful. Will buy from Mark's electrical again.
Date published: 2019-03-30
  • y_2020, m_3, d_30, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444792, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.22ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 4th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£448
Currys£443
John Lewis£444.95
Littlewoods£614.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 14 hours 49 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading