Belling BI902G Stainless Steel Double Built In Gas Oven

Belling
  • Product code: 444444795
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Functions Top Cavity/Main Cavity - 3/2
  • Capacity Top Cavity/Main Cavity (Usable) (litres) - 26/51
  • Door Opening - Drop Down
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Belling Double Built In Gas Ovens

£529

Save £24.97
Was £553.97

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 5 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Gas Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI902G Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444444795, BI902G Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Timer Touch Control Clock Programmer 'Cook to Off'
TOP CAVITY
Function Electric Grill & Gas Oven
Usable Cavity Capacity (l) 26
Power (Kw) 1.8 (Oven) 1.7 (Grill)
Energy Consumption (kWh) 1.15
Energy Rating A
Light Halogen
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 4
Guide for Shelves Full
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan/Meat Tin Full Width Yes
Trivet Full Width Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
OVEN CAVITY
Function Oven
Usable Cavity Capacity (l) 51
Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven
Slow Cook Yes
Automatic Ignition Yes
Flame Safety Device Yes
Fixed Rate Electric Grill Yes
Power (kw) 2.4
Energy Consumption (kwh) 1.73
Energy Rating A
Light Halogen
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 12
Guide for Shelves Full
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
INSTALLATION
Gas Type Natural Gas
Gas Inlet Type " BSP
Gas Inlet Position Top Rear Right
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.8
Power Supply (v) 240
Total Electrical Power Load (Kw)- 1.76
Total Gas Power Load (Kw) 2.4
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3) Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 1.76
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent Buit in Double Oven Fitted the cabinet perfectly when old creda was removed. Cooks food very well, super Top Oven & Grill, My Wife loves it, says it all.
Date published: 2020-05-12
Rated 5 out of 5 by from We purch We purchased our appliance 4-6 wks ago and tjis company is the best service u have encountered online!!! Very polite to us even after we had chosen and paid for our item and they rand to apolagise that outs was now out of stock, and supplied us , at no extra cost a more expensive and energy efficient model which still arrived in the original date!!!we would deffo use again and have already revommended to our friends and clients !!
Date published: 2019-04-24
  • y_2020, m_7, d_3, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444444795, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.84ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Tuesday 7th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£539
John Lewis£535.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 24 hours 22 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading