Belling BI60MF Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven


  • Product code: 444449584
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Capacity (Usable) - 61 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 3 years parts and labour
View Full Specification

This product is sold by us as an agent of Euronics Ltd

Or see our full range of Belling Single Built In Electric Ovens


Finance available for orders over £278 Finance Available

Only 4 Left In Stock at This Price

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

Belling is a home-grown appliance company, and one of the few still committed to manufacturing in the UK. The BI60MF built in electric oven is of the usual calibre to be expected; exceptional quality, great value and made with love.

Home Comforts

The BI60MF is an astoundingly affordable offering from Belling. As an Electric Multifunctional Oven, it features a whole host of helpful settings (9, to be exact) to get you cooking up a storm. A fanned grill is perfect for anything from toast to steaks while a conventional oven is ideal for traditional roasting. Both top and base heat can be used for end-of-cooking browning, and the bottom element is accompanied by a fan so you can bake the perfect pizza or pie. An Intensive Bake Feature will keep the cakes coming for all the family, while a defrost setting makes for cleaner, quicker thawing to reduce the dinner countdown considerably. Finally, a fan provides back-up for all of the aforementioned features, distributing heated air evenly throughout the oven to deliver deliciously every time. The BI60MF keeps the family - and you - happy.

Beautiful Belling

This Belling single oven is not just functional but a piece of your home. Aesthetically, it's contemporary Stainless Steel finish and pristine lines will integrate into any modern kitchen with subtle elegance, incorporating easy-to-use dials and a programmable timer to help you to create a stress-free cooking environment. You'll never be short on space with 2 removable shelves available, and a 61 Litre Net Capacity will put the enjoyment back into evening entertaining. Even with so much to offer, the BI60MF still bags a A Energy Rating, so you can keep your cooking green and your pocket full.

Benefits of the Belling BI60MF Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

  • This Electric Multifunctional Oven features 9 different settings
  • An Intensive Bake Feature will provide perfect pies every time
  • A contemporary Stainless Steel finish makes for a beautiful kitchen addition
  • A 61 Litre Net Capacity will put the enjoyment back into evening entertaining
  • An A Energy Rating keeps your cooking green and your pocket full

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI60MF Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444449584, BI60MF
Colour Stainless Steel
Cooking Method Multifunctional Oven
Capacity (litres)- 58
Timer Yes
Removable Side Racks Yes
Removable Shelves Yes
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Cooking Method Multifunctional Oven
Capacity (litres) 58
Easy Clean Enamel Yes
Number of Functions 9
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Energy Efficiency Class A
Conventional Yes
Top Element Only Yes
Lower Element Only Yes
Lower Element and Fan Yes
Fan Yes
Grill Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Grill (kW) 1.8
Grill Pan and Trivet Yes
Height (mm) 585
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.1
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
3 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

Rated 5 out of 5 by from Exactly what it says on the tin! very easy purchase, product exactly as described, delivery exactly as stated, all in all - just how online shopping should be.
Date published: 2017-08-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Lovely looking. Bought last month. Looks and works great. It has so many functions.
Date published: 2017-07-14
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Looks great I purchased this oven about a month ago and I am very impressed with it,you have lots of options to choose from it cooks really well and very stylish to look at a great choice
Date published: 2017-07-05
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Value for money Superb oven for the money.....cannot fault it......looks good.....cooks evenly and quickly
Date published: 2016-12-14
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great Single oven! We have just had a new kitchen and we looked at so many reviews of built in ovens and this one was highly recommended. I can certainly say i am very pleased with it so far. Only had for about a month but its great and cooking the food well. Would certainly recommend.
Date published: 2016-11-27
Rated 5 out of 5 by from this is my first electric oven and it works just great.
Date published: 2016-09-03
  • y_2018, m_3, d_22, h_2
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.7
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_6
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444449584, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 25.77ms