LG 49NANO866NA.AEK 49" NanoCell 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
  • Product code: 49NANO866NA
  • Frame Colour - Silver
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 49
  • Nano Cell Technology - Giving you outstanding picture quality by allowing more vivid and natural colours.
  • WebOS
  • 4K UHD Resolution
  • a7 Gen 3 Processor - A powerful LG processor optimised for Nano Cell technology.
  • Dolby Vision
  • Dolby Atmos
  • Google Assistant Built In
  • Amazon Alexa Built In
  • Smart Speaker Compatible - Control your LG TV using a Google Assistant or Alexa smart speaker.
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£699

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 49" NanoCell 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model 49NANO866NA.AEK
Also known as: 49NANO866NA, 49NANO866NAAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
DOLBY VISION
By automatically optimising each scene of the movie or show you are watching Dolby Vision HDR elevates your viewing experience to a whole new level of colour, contrast, depth and detail.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Brilliant TV picture and sound, but NO UK catch-up Excellent picture quality, now I’ve switched off all the “auto” features and adjusted the contrast etc.; brilliant sound with the included SN4 sound bar, though not as good as my Sony & Kef 5.1 set-up obviously, but good enough for most ordinary programmes. However, I am very disappointed that there is currently NO UK Freeview Play and Catch-up services (BBC iPlayer etc), which is down to LG not submitting any of their 2020 models for certification and BBC not approving them. Let’s hope this can be resolved soon and an update issued to the WebOS to rectify it. I will revisit this when this happens and award 5 stars!
Date published: 2020-08-03
  • y_2020, m_9, d_20, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_49NANO866NA, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.57ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£709
John Lewis£705.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 13 hours 29 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message