LG 50UN73006LA.AEK 50" LED 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
  • Product code: 50UN73006LA
  • Frame Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 50
  • WebOS
  • 4K UHD Resolution
  • LED Technology - Multiple layers (with LED backlights) that project a picture on the TV display.
  • Quad Core Processor - A powerful LG processor optimised for LED TVs.
  • Google Assistant Built In
  • Amazon Alexa Built In
  • Smart Speaker Compatible - Control your LG TV using a Google Assistant or Alexa smart speaker.
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£469

Save £130
Was £599

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 50" LED 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model 50UN73006LA.AEK
Also known as: 50UN73006LA, 50UN73006LAAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from LG TV Easy to set up had to adjust the colour slightly that was easy as well
Date published: 2020-08-28
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Smart’ish tv Good product with nice bright picture and plenty of connections. Sound is ok but soundbar makes big improvement. I like the mouse like remote control pointer to select on screen menus. Very lacking in built in apps for a smart TV.
Date published: 2020-08-28
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great picture quality but missing catch up apps Just purchased this tv in 50inch and love the picture quality and looks amazing while gaming on to but was disappointed to find out that it doesn't have access to tv catch up apps (BBCiplayer, ALL4, ITVhub and my5) I would expect a 2020 4k smart tv to have access to everything available.
Date published: 2020-07-25
  • y_2020, m_9, d_27, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_50UN73006LA, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 1.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 30th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£475.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 14 hours 59 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message