10 Off Rangemaster Rangecookers

Rangemaster KCH110DFFBL/C Kitchener Gloss Black with Chrome Trim 110cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 76280
  • Colour - Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2
  • Number of Burners - 6
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 80/Right 73
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Energy Rating - B/A
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


£1,699

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Rangemaster's KCH110DFFBL/C Kitchener gloss black with chrome trim 110cm dual fuel range cooker is elegant and practical in equal measures, offering a generous combined 153l oven capacity, a variable grill and an expansive 6 burner gas hob. Heavy-duty Steadfast™ cast iron pan supports offer durable stability while a huge array of burner size - including a powerful 3.5kW wok zone, perfect for authentic Asian feasts - is ideal for those that love to entertain. With both a conventional and fan oven, all baking, roasting and slow cooking bases are covered and, thanks to the fully programmable main oven, triumphant dinners have never been easier. Catalytic liners throughout both cavities help to lighten the clean-up operation; they absorb fat and steam during cooking, releasing the deposits when the oven is heated to over 200° to be effortlessly wiped up from the base after cooling.

Key features of the Rangemaster KCH110DFFBL/C Kitchener Cooker

  • The Nite-Lite™ clock automatically dims after 10pm for a softer light
  • Your cooker is sure to stand the test of time with new Catch-rite™ door fixtures
  • The Handyrack provides a safe means to tend to food during cooking
  • Keep your utensils within easy reach with the handy storage drawer
  • A built-in timer helps you to multitask around the home

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model KCH110DFFBL/C Kitchener Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 76280, KCH110DFFBLC Kitchener Gloss Black with Chrome Trim, KCH110DFFBL/C, KCH110DFFBLC
FEATURES
Heavy-duty cast-iron pan supports
Main oven is fully programmable
A conventional oven and a fan oven, with separate grill
Six burner hotplate
Attractive full-width door handles and control knobs
Semi-recessed plinth
GENERAL
Colour Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Number of Burners 6
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.0
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 6th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Conventional
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 80
Energy Efficiency Class B
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Fan Cooking Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 1092
Depth excluding handles (mm) 607
Depth including handles (mm) 650
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 7.1
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good price, great service I knew what I wanted and found Marks Electrical is reliably offering the best price with excellent service. My rangemaster is the centrepiece of my new kitchen, deservedly so - it's stunning (works well too!)
Date published: 2017-08-13
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent service Rangemaster range cooker. Polite helpful staff. Highly recommend.
Date published: 2017-03-17
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Our new cooker is very easy to use and we've enjoyed a perfect Christmas dinner as well as many other great meals
Date published: 2017-01-18
  • y_2020, m_4, d_7, h_21
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_76280, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.06ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Fri 10th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £109 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,717
Currys£1,711
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 12 hours 57 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading